Moderators joeri Posted November 8, 2009 Moderators Report Share Posted November 8, 2009 can somebody help me on this i want to have a plane page but i cant seem to get it working. here is how i want it to look like. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators joeri Posted November 14, 2009 Author Moderators Report Share Posted November 14, 2009 i got this from Nabeel but i can't get it to work or even get something on my screen can somebody help me plz $allaircraft = OperationsData::GetAllAircraft(); echo '<table>'; foreach ($allaircraft as $aircraft) { echo '<tr>'; echo '<td>'; // do each row echo '</td></tr>'; } echo '</table>'; Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
AFVA | Mitchell Posted November 15, 2009 Report Share Posted November 15, 2009 Add this to the page you are working on: <?php $allaircraft = OperationsData::GetAllAircraft(); ?> <?php if(!$allaircraft) { echo '<p id="error">No aircraft have been added</p>'; return; } ?> <table border="1"> <thead> <?php //thead Is the top of the table ?> <tr><td><b>ICAO</b></td><td><b>Type</b></td><td><b>Registration</b></td><td><b>Range</b></td><td><b>Weight</b></td><td><b>Cruise</b></td><td><b>Max Pax</b></td><td><b>Max Cargo</b></td></tr> </thead> <tbody> <?php //below is all the info for each aircraft ?> <?php foreach ($allaircraft as $aircraft) { ?> <tr> <td><?php echo $aircraft->icao; ?> </td> <td><?php echo $aircraft->name; ?> </td> <td><?php echo $aircraft->registration; ?></td> <td><?php echo $aircraft->range; ?> </td> <td><?php echo $aircraft->weight; ?></td> <td><?php echo $aircraft->cruise; ?></td> <td><?php echo $aircraft->maxpax; ?></td> <td><?php echo $aircraft->maxcargo; ?></td> </tr> <?php } ?> </tbody> </table> Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators joeri Posted November 15, 2009 Author Moderators Report Share Posted November 15, 2009 thanks this is what i was trying thank you verry mutch Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
AFVA | Mitchell Posted November 15, 2009 Report Share Posted November 15, 2009 Glad to see you got it working! Mitch Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
faraz Posted December 12, 2009 Report Share Posted December 12, 2009 HI I want show a plane page , but I want show in bank page (New page ) , ( Like statistic : pilot , total hours .... ) please give me php code for plane page ! Best Regard Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Administrators simpilot Posted December 13, 2009 Administrators Report Share Posted December 13, 2009 Nice screen shot... looks familar, lol Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators joeri Posted December 13, 2009 Author Moderators Report Share Posted December 13, 2009 it schould look familiar its form your site :-[ Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.