Raphael Posted August 5, 2015 Report Share Posted August 5, 2015 I was editing my template in frontpage_main happened and some bug. You help me? Link: http://i.imgur.com/gNSerfA.png They doubled my news Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators servetas Posted August 5, 2015 Moderators Report Share Posted August 5, 2015 If you do not paste your frontpage file here, we will not be able to help you. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Raphael Posted August 5, 2015 Author Report Share Posted August 5, 2015 <?php if(!defined('IN_PHPVMS') && IN_PHPVMS !== true) { die(); } ?> <div id="mainbox"> <?php // Show the News module, call the function ShowNewsFront // This is in the modules/Frontpage folder MainController::Run('News', 'ShowNewsFront', 5); // Show the activity feed MainController::Run('Activity', 'Frontpage', 20); ?> </div> <div id="sidebar"> <?php if(!defined('IN_PHPVMS') && IN_PHPVMS !== true) { die(); } ?> <div id="mainbox"> <?php // Show the News module, call the function ShowNewsFront // This is in the modules/Frontpage folder MainController::Run('News', 'ShowNewsFront', 5); // Show the activity feed ?> </div> <div id="sidebar"> <h3>Vôos Recentes</h3> <?php MainController::Run('PIREPS', 'RecentFrontPage', 5); ?> <h3>Novos Pilotos</h3> <?php MainController::Run('Pilots', 'RecentFrontPage', 5); ?> <h3>Usuários onlines</h3> <p><i>Houve <?php echo count($usersonline)?> usuário(s), e <?php echo count($guestsonline);?> visitante(s) online(s) nos últimos <?php echo Config::Get('USERS_ONLINE_TIME')?> minutos.</i></p> <?php /* $usersonline also has the list of users - really simple example Or if you're not on the frontpage: $usersonline = StatsData::UsersOnline(); foreach($usersonline as $pilot) { echo "{$pilot->firstname} {$pilot->lastname}<br />"; } */ ?> </div> Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators servetas Posted August 5, 2015 Moderators Report Share Posted August 5, 2015 As you can see, a part of code is twice in the file. Check below: <?php if(!defined('IN_PHPVMS') && IN_PHPVMS !== true) { die(); } ?> <div id="mainbox"> <?php // Show the News module, call the function ShowNewsFront // This is in the modules/Frontpage folder MainController::Run('News', 'ShowNewsFront', 5); // Show the activity feed MainController::Run('Activity', 'Frontpage', 20); ?> </div> <div id="sidebar"> <h3>Vôos Recentes</h3> <?php MainController::Run('PIREPS', 'RecentFrontPage', 5); ?> <h3>Novos Pilotos</h3> <?php MainController::Run('Pilots', 'RecentFrontPage', 5); ?> <h3>Usuários onlines</h3> <p><i>Houve <?php echo count($usersonline)?> usuário(s), e <?php echo count($guestsonline);?> visitante(s) online(s) nos últimos <?php echo Config::Get('USERS_ONLINE_TIME')?> minutos.</i></p> <?php /* $usersonline also has the list of users - really simple example Or if you're not on the frontpage: $usersonline = StatsData::UsersOnline(); foreach($usersonline as $pilot) { echo "{$pilot->firstname} {$pilot->lastname}<br />"; } */ ?> </div> Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Raphael Posted August 5, 2015 Author Report Share Posted August 5, 2015 THANKS!!!! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Raphael Posted August 5, 2015 Author Report Share Posted August 5, 2015 How to remove the "Atividades"? (on image) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators servetas Posted August 5, 2015 Moderators Report Share Posted August 5, 2015 You can remove the following line: MainController::Run('Activity', 'Frontpage', 20); Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Raphael Posted August 5, 2015 Author Report Share Posted August 5, 2015 Thanks man! You is f***! THank youuuuuu! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.