Raphael Posted August 5, 2015 Report Posted August 5, 2015 I was editing my template in frontpage_main happened and some bug. You help me? Link: http://i.imgur.com/gNSerfA.png They doubled my news Quote
Moderators servetas Posted August 5, 2015 Moderators Report Posted August 5, 2015 If you do not paste your frontpage file here, we will not be able to help you. Quote
Raphael Posted August 5, 2015 Author Report Posted August 5, 2015 <?php if(!defined('IN_PHPVMS') && IN_PHPVMS !== true) { die(); } ?> <div id="mainbox"> <?php // Show the News module, call the function ShowNewsFront // This is in the modules/Frontpage folder MainController::Run('News', 'ShowNewsFront', 5); // Show the activity feed MainController::Run('Activity', 'Frontpage', 20); ?> </div> <div id="sidebar"> <?php if(!defined('IN_PHPVMS') && IN_PHPVMS !== true) { die(); } ?> <div id="mainbox"> <?php // Show the News module, call the function ShowNewsFront // This is in the modules/Frontpage folder MainController::Run('News', 'ShowNewsFront', 5); // Show the activity feed ?> </div> <div id="sidebar"> <h3>Vôos Recentes</h3> <?php MainController::Run('PIREPS', 'RecentFrontPage', 5); ?> <h3>Novos Pilotos</h3> <?php MainController::Run('Pilots', 'RecentFrontPage', 5); ?> <h3>Usuários onlines</h3> <p><i>Houve <?php echo count($usersonline)?> usuário(s), e <?php echo count($guestsonline);?> visitante(s) online(s) nos últimos <?php echo Config::Get('USERS_ONLINE_TIME')?> minutos.</i></p> <?php /* $usersonline also has the list of users - really simple example Or if you're not on the frontpage: $usersonline = StatsData::UsersOnline(); foreach($usersonline as $pilot) { echo "{$pilot->firstname} {$pilot->lastname}<br />"; } */ ?> </div> Quote
Moderators servetas Posted August 5, 2015 Moderators Report Posted August 5, 2015 As you can see, a part of code is twice in the file. Check below: <?php if(!defined('IN_PHPVMS') && IN_PHPVMS !== true) { die(); } ?> <div id="mainbox"> <?php // Show the News module, call the function ShowNewsFront // This is in the modules/Frontpage folder MainController::Run('News', 'ShowNewsFront', 5); // Show the activity feed MainController::Run('Activity', 'Frontpage', 20); ?> </div> <div id="sidebar"> <h3>Vôos Recentes</h3> <?php MainController::Run('PIREPS', 'RecentFrontPage', 5); ?> <h3>Novos Pilotos</h3> <?php MainController::Run('Pilots', 'RecentFrontPage', 5); ?> <h3>Usuários onlines</h3> <p><i>Houve <?php echo count($usersonline)?> usuário(s), e <?php echo count($guestsonline);?> visitante(s) online(s) nos últimos <?php echo Config::Get('USERS_ONLINE_TIME')?> minutos.</i></p> <?php /* $usersonline also has the list of users - really simple example Or if you're not on the frontpage: $usersonline = StatsData::UsersOnline(); foreach($usersonline as $pilot) { echo "{$pilot->firstname} {$pilot->lastname}<br />"; } */ ?> </div> Quote
Raphael Posted August 5, 2015 Author Report Posted August 5, 2015 How to remove the "Atividades"? (on image) Quote
Moderators servetas Posted August 5, 2015 Moderators Report Posted August 5, 2015 You can remove the following line: MainController::Run('Activity', 'Frontpage', 20); Quote
Raphael Posted August 5, 2015 Author Report Posted August 5, 2015 Thanks man! You is f***! THank youuuuuu! Quote
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.