Moderators mark1million Posted March 1, 2009 Moderators Report Share Posted March 1, 2009 Nabeel, i have watched your tutorial about the rout map hubs, it works fine apart from one hub, EGKK for some reason, any ideas? EGCC KJFK KLAX EGPH works fine but i have the most routes coming out of KK but that was limited with the code to 20 i believe. http://grantsva.com/index.php/routemap/hubmap/egkk Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Wayne Posted March 1, 2009 Report Share Posted March 1, 2009 most likely you would take out the 20 in this out below, and you will see all schedules. or you could make it a higher number only problem with that is you would have to keep updating it everytime unless you put it to a million or something...but that would be pointless when you could just remove the 20 leave it blank and they all show up.. $allschedules = SchedulesData::GetSchedules(20); Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Administrators Nabeel Posted March 1, 2009 Administrators Report Share Posted March 1, 2009 Try some debugging, below the all schedules line: <?php $allschedules = ... # Add this: print_r($allschedules); ?> See if anything outputs. The GMap code seems to be there (when you view source). Try googling it as well ("Google Map missing"), etc, I will as well Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators mark1million Posted March 1, 2009 Author Moderators Report Share Posted March 1, 2009 Thanks Nabeel will give that a go now. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators mark1million Posted March 1, 2009 Author Moderators Report Share Posted March 1, 2009 Just loaded in IE and it throws up the following, Message: Syntax error Line: 131 Char: 25 Code: 0 URI: http://grantsva.com/index.php/routemap/hubmap/egkk Message: 'onLoad' is undefined Line: 329 Char: 1 Code: 0 URI: http://grantsva.com/index.php/routemap/hubmap/egkk Line 131 is. var point = new GLatLng(,); Line 329 is. <script language="javascript" type="text/javascript" charset="utf-8">window.onload=onLoad;</script></script> Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Administrators Nabeel Posted March 1, 2009 Administrators Report Share Posted March 1, 2009 Ahh, this: var point = new GLatLng(,); Is one your airports missing a latitude/longitude? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators mark1million Posted March 1, 2009 Author Moderators Report Share Posted March 1, 2009 Mo thats fine and just to make sure i have edited and done a lookup and save, still the same. How strange, what about if i delete and add again or would that mess up the existing schedules? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Administrators Nabeel Posted March 1, 2009 Administrators Report Share Posted March 1, 2009 Which one is missing? Inside the loop, after the: <?php foreach($allschedules as $schedule) { ?> adding this: <?php if($schedule->deplong == '' || $schedule->deplat == '' || $schedule->arrlong=='' || $schedule->arrlat == '') { continue; } ?> Will skip that if any of the coordinates are blank. Let's see if that works Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators mark1million Posted March 1, 2009 Author Moderators Report Share Posted March 1, 2009 Yes, Thats fixed it Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
nexiss Posted April 18, 2009 Report Share Posted April 18, 2009 Hi all I to have watch the tutorial and got this working, now my question is how do I pull this into a .tpl file with the correct hub name so that I can do some fancy design formating on the page? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.