Otacilio Jales Posted September 29, 2016 Report Share Posted September 29, 2016 1.Make sure that your skin's folder name is "crewcenter" and not anything else. 2.Are you using PHPVMS v5.5x? If yes , then you need to copy all the contents of folder "php_templates" and paste it in the root crewcenter/ folder. Thank you! Now it works 100% the problem is the folder name! I put wrong! Thank you! 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ShrikarG Posted October 1, 2016 Report Share Posted October 1, 2016 (edited) Hello , I don't know if this bug is just with me or with everyone :- When I edit any Info in my Profile , It doesnt get saved. It stays with previous values itself. Hence I have modified the code between (approx) line 17 to line 109 in profileedit.php/tpl (after the code "<form action="<?php echo url('/profile');?>" method="post" enctype="multipart/form-data">) Edited Code : <dl> <label>Name</label> <dd><input type="text" class="form-control" disabled placeholder="<?php echo $pilot->firstname . ' ' . $pilot->lastname;?>"></dd> <label>Airline</label> <dd><input type="text" class="form-control" disabled placeholder="<?php echo $pilot->code?>"> <p>To request a change, contact your admin</p> </dd> <label>Email Address</label> <dd><input type="text" class="form-control" name="email" value="<?php echo $pilot->email;?>" /> <?php if(isset($email_error) && $email_error == true) echo '<p class="error">Please enter your email address</p>'; ?> </dd> <label>Location</label> <dd><select name="location" class="form-control"> <?php foreach($countries as $countryCode=>$countryName) { if($pilot->location == $countryCode) $sel = 'selected="selected"'; else $sel = ''; echo '<option value="'.$countryCode.'" '.$sel.'>'.$countryName.'</option>'; } ?> </select> <?php if(isset($location_error) && $location_error == true) echo '<p class="error">Please enter your location</p>'; ?> </dd> <label>Signature Background</label> <dd><select name="bgimage" class="form-control"> <?php foreach($bgimages as $image) { if($pilot->bgimage == $image) $sel = 'selected="selected"'; else $sel = ''; echo '<option value="'.$image.'" '.$sel.'>'.$image.'</option>'; } ?> </select> </dd> <?php if($customfields) { foreach($customfields as $field) { echo '<dt>'.$field->title.'</dt> <dd>'; if($field->type == 'dropdown') { $field_values = SettingsData::GetField($field->fieldid); $values = explode(',', $field_values->value); echo "<select name=\"{$field->fieldname}\">"; if(is_array($values)) { foreach($values as $val) { $val = trim($val); if($val == $field->value) $sel = " selected "; else $sel = ''; echo "<option value=\"{$val}\" {$sel}>{$val}</option>"; } } echo '</select>'; } elseif($field->type == 'textarea') { echo '<textarea name="'.$field->fieldname.'" class="customfield_textarea">'.$field->value.'</textarea>'; } else { echo '<input type="text" name="'.$field->fieldname.'" value="'.$field->value.'" />'; } echo '</dd>'; } } ?> Please NOTE : Do not edit the code unnecessarily. Edit the code only if the changes made in Edit Profile page are not reflected after saving it. The above code works for me. I am using PHPVMS v5.5 Edited October 1, 2016 by shrikar Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators shakamonkey88 Posted October 3, 2016 Moderators Report Share Posted October 3, 2016 (edited) Really liking this - any reason why we can't just install it on the main site instead of a subdomain? Also, I seem to have a "no route passed" error when bidding on a schedule. This only seems to happen when using CrewCenter. alaskairvirtual.com crew.alaskairvirtual.com Edited October 3, 2016 by shakamonkey88 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
swan58 Posted October 4, 2016 Author Report Share Posted October 4, 2016 Really liking this - any reason why we can't just install it on the main site instead of a subdomain? Also, I seem to have a "no route passed" error when bidding on a schedule. This only seems to happen when using CrewCenter. There's nothing stopping you from putting in in your main domain, however, the default page is a redirect to the login page so your visitors would not see any front page. As for the error, what version of phpVMS are you using? Is it the PHP one? I did test it on the TPL version and it worked fine but I haven't actually tried it on the PHP version! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ShrikarG Posted October 4, 2016 Report Share Posted October 4, 2016 (edited) Really liking this - any reason why we can't just install it on the main site instead of a subdomain? Also, I seem to have a "no route passed" error when bidding on a schedule. This only seems to happen when using CrewCenter. alaskairvirtual.com crew.alaskairvirtual.com Yes , Same Error Here. I am using PHPvms v5.5 Edited October 4, 2016 by shrikar Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators shakamonkey88 Posted October 4, 2016 Moderators Report Share Posted October 4, 2016 (edited) <p> There's nothing stopping you from putting in in your main domain, however, the default page is a redirect to the login page so your visitors would not see any front page. As for the error, what version of phpVMS are you using? Is it the PHP one? I did test it on the TPL version and it worked fine but I haven't actually tried it on the PHP version! I'm showing this: Install Check phpVMS Build Number: 936 Checking PHP version [OK] PHP version is 5.3.29.x Also got it on the subdomain which is showing this: phpVMS Build Number: simpilot 5.5.2 Checking PHP version [OK] PHP version is 5.3.29.x Edited October 4, 2016 by shakamonkey88 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ShrikarG Posted October 4, 2016 Report Share Posted October 4, 2016 I did a FireBug Test from Mozilla Firefox and it is showing error in Morris js. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ShrikarG Posted October 5, 2016 Report Share Posted October 5, 2016 This method works for me , it adds bids successfully ("Bid Added" is printed on a blank page)...but removing bid does not work. http://forum.phpvms.net/topic/7431-no-route-passed-solved/ I hope Mark is able to find a solution for "No Routes Passed" real soon , that's the only thing left before I launch my VA. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
swan58 Posted October 5, 2016 Author Report Share Posted October 5, 2016 I'm looking into this error. It only happens in phpVMS 5.5.x (PHP version). The no route passed error has happened before on another skin I believe. I looked at the JS console and it appears it could be something to do with the AJAX form or jQuery. This may have something to do with the JS scripts for the application overriding the core phpVMS jQuery required for core functions like adding a bid. Error message if anyone is interested: Uncaught TypeError: $(...).ajaxForm is not a function I'll try my best to fix it, but if anyone can figure this one out, that'd be awesome. 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
web541 Posted October 5, 2016 Report Share Posted October 5, 2016 Usually when this happens, it is because of a jQuery version mis-match. All of your jQuery references should be in your core_htmlhead.php and not anywhere else (e.g. layout.php) So in your layout.php remove these <!-- jQuery 2.2.3 --> <script src="<?php echo SITE_URL?>/lib/skins/crewcenter/plugins/jQuery/jquery-2.2.3.min.js"></script> <!-- jQuery UI 1.11.4 --> <script src="https://code.jquery.com/ui/1.11.4/jquery-ui.min.js"></script> And see if it works. If it doesn't, try messing around with the other js (adding/removing) files until you get the addbid working. If that still doesn't work, you could re-write the bidding code to support an updated jQuery library or just add an AJAX request. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
nicolaananda Posted October 6, 2016 Report Share Posted October 6, 2016 I get No route passed in phpvms 5.3 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
liavezra Posted October 11, 2016 Report Share Posted October 11, 2016 I get No route passed in phpvms 5.3 me too Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
firejelle Posted October 13, 2016 Report Share Posted October 13, 2016 i have also the no route passed error. is there any fix for it? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
web541 Posted October 14, 2016 Report Share Posted October 14, 2016 (edited) For those who are having issues with "no route passed", I believe I've fixed that issue. Would someone care to test this out on their server https://github.com/web541/CrewCenter If it works, then I'll submit a pull-request with Mark Swan and get this onto his original repo. Changes I've Made ------------------------- Styling Changes here and there Added Pilot's roster, schedule details, schedule briefing pages (for those who want them) Removed all references to requiring the app_top and bottom on each page (little code hack, might work for you, might not) and defined it globally in the layout.php file Fixed the "no route passed" jQuery issue (I think) Fixed the "not able to delete bids" (I think [might not have been an issue before]) Fixed the redirection on the frontpage only redirecting to /... (in case you had extra folders before the index) Fixed default registration page to work with phpvms 5.5.x So far I've tested it on two different servers and they both worked. I had an issue with the recaptcha at some points, but I believe that was because I have turned off a few settings with my host. All other components (filing pirep, schedule search form/results, bids, downloads, etc.) have remained untouched with the exception of a few styling changes. NOTE: This is for the phpVMS 5.5.x version of phpVMS, if you are using the .tpl version, please see the OP for the link to download that. NOTE: If you are testing this, please BACKUP ALL FILES beforehand in case you need to restore, I won't take any responsibility for you losing your files. Edited October 14, 2016 by web541 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ShrikarG Posted October 15, 2016 Report Share Posted October 15, 2016 (edited) For those who are having issues with "no route passed", I believe I've fixed that issue. Would someone care to test this out on their server https://github.com/web541/CrewCenter If it works, then I'll submit a pull-request with Mark Swan and get this onto his original repo. Changes I've Made ------------------------- Styling Changes here and there Added Pilot's roster, schedule details, schedule briefing pages (for those who want them) Removed all references to requiring the app_top and bottom on each page (little code hack, might work for you, might not) and defined it globally in the layout.php file Fixed the "no route passed" jQuery issue (I think) Fixed the "not able to delete bids" (I think [might not have been an issue before]) Fixed the redirection on the frontpage only redirecting to /... (in case you had extra folders before the index) Fixed default registration page to work with phpvms 5.5.x So far I've tested it on two different servers and they both worked. I had an issue with the recaptcha at some points, but I believe that was because I have turned off a few settings with my host. All other components (filing pirep, schedule search form/results, bids, downloads, etc.) have remained untouched with the exception of a few styling changes. NOTE: This is for the phpVMS 5.5.x version of phpVMS, if you are using the .tpl version, please see the OP for the link to download that. NOTE: If you are testing this, please BACKUP ALL FILES beforehand in case you need to restore, I won't take any responsibility for you losing your files. It works like a charm. Your name is going in my website's "Hall of Fame" . Thank you very very much Edited October 15, 2016 by shrikar Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
web541 Posted October 15, 2016 Report Share Posted October 15, 2016 If you want to keep your previous skin, then just do this http://forum.phpvms.net/topic/23979-free-crewcenter-modern-and-responsive-pilot-center/page__st__20#entry126231 and it may fix it. If not, you may have to go digging between files. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ShrikarG Posted October 15, 2016 Report Share Posted October 15, 2016 If you want to keep your previous skin, then just do this http://forum.phpvms...._20#entry126231 and it may fix it. If not, you may have to go digging between files. I just replaced the layout.php and schedules_xxx.php files and it works awesome. Thank you very very much Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
swan58 Posted October 15, 2016 Author Report Share Posted October 15, 2016 Hi Guys, I've pulled in all of web541's changes to the code, which fixes the 'no route passed' error in addition to adding some other new pages. The main repository accessible from the original link (https://github.com/swan58/CrewCenter) will now include his changes. If you are using phpVMS 5.5.x, just move all the files from php_templates over to the main CrewCenter skin folder. I would like to thank web541 greatly for his invaluable contribution to the skin, it is very much appreciated by myself and I'm sure many others will benefit from your work. 2 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators shakamonkey88 Posted October 26, 2016 Moderators Report Share Posted October 26, 2016 Perfectly working now! Really looking forward to this developing more and more. It's an amazing release! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
JackPlumb Posted October 30, 2016 Report Share Posted October 30, 2016 Even with the newly modified files I am still getting 'No route passed'. I have done the recommended removal of jQuery from web541 with no luck infact disabling any tab button so therefore needed to revert back. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ShrikarG Posted October 30, 2016 Report Share Posted October 30, 2016 (edited) Even with the newly modified files I am still getting 'No route passed'. I have done the recommended removal of jQuery from web541 with no luck infact disabling any tab button so therefore needed to revert back. you must be having some jQuery code interfering somwhere. Make sure you put all of them in layout.php Edited October 30, 2016 by shrikar Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
JackPlumb Posted October 30, 2016 Report Share Posted October 30, 2016 you must be having some jQuery code interfering somwhere. Make sure you put all of them in layout.php Thanks for replying, what do you mean by put all of them in layout.php. The code or just script? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ShrikarG Posted October 30, 2016 Report Share Posted October 30, 2016 (edited) Thanks for replying, what do you mean by put all of them in layout.php. The code or just script? everything under <script> </script> I am not a php expert but this is what i have been reading everywhere. I suggest you take backup first. Edited October 30, 2016 by shrikar Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
web541 Posted October 30, 2016 Report Share Posted October 30, 2016 Yep as shrikar said, "no route passed" is a jquery issue. Have you modified any of the files at all? Can you please post your layout.php file. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
JackPlumb Posted October 31, 2016 Report Share Posted October 31, 2016 <!DOCTYPE html> <html> <head> <meta charset="utf-8"> <meta http-equiv="X-UA-Compatible" content="IE=edge"> <!-- Chrome, Firefox OS, Opera and Vivaldi --> <meta name="theme-color" content="#367FA9"> <!-- Windows Phone --> <meta name="msapplication-navbutton-color" content="#367FA9"> <!-- iOS Safari --> <meta name="apple-mobile-web-app-status-bar-style" content="#367FA9"> <!-- <title><?php echo $page_title; ?></title> --> <title><?php echo SITE_NAME; ?> CrewCenter</title> <?php echo $page_htmlhead; ?> <!-- Tell the browser to be responsive to screen width --> <meta content="width=device-width, initial-scale=1, maximum-scale=1, user-scalable=no" name="viewport"> <!-- Bootstrap 3.3.6 --> <link rel="stylesheet" href="<?php echo SITE_URL?>/lib/skins/crewcenter/bootstrap/css/bootstrap.min.css"> <!-- Font Awesome --> <link rel="stylesheet" href="https://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/font-awesome/4.5.0/css/font-awesome.min.css"> <!-- Ionicons --> <link rel="stylesheet" href="https://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/ionicons/2.0.1/css/ionicons.min.css"> <!-- Theme style --> <link rel="stylesheet" href="<?php echo SITE_URL?>/lib/skins/crewcenter/dist/css/AdminLTE.min.css"> <!-- AdminLTE Skins. Choose a skin from the css/skins folder instead of downloading all of them to reduce the load. --> <link rel="stylesheet" href="<?php echo SITE_URL?>/lib/skins/crewcenter/dist/css/skins/_all-skins.min.css"> <!-- iCheck --> <link rel="stylesheet" href="<?php echo SITE_URL?>/lib/skins/crewcenter/plugins/iCheck/flat/blue.css"> <!-- Morris chart --> <link rel="stylesheet" href="<?php echo SITE_URL?>/lib/skins/crewcenter/plugins/morris/morris.css"> <!-- jvectormap --> <link rel="stylesheet" href="<?php echo SITE_URL?>/lib/skins/crewcenter/plugins/jvectormap/jquery-jvectormap-1.2.2.css"> <!-- Date Picker --> <link rel="stylesheet" href="<?php echo SITE_URL?>/lib/skins/crewcenter/plugins/datepicker/datepicker3.css"> <!-- Daterange picker --> <link rel="stylesheet" href="<?php echo SITE_URL?>/lib/skins/crewcenter/plugins/daterangepicker/daterangepicker.css"> <!-- bootstrap wysihtml5 - text editor --> <link rel="stylesheet" href="<?php echo SITE_URL?>/lib/skins/crewcenter/plugins/bootstrap-wysihtml5/bootstrap3-wysihtml5.min.css"> <!-- HTML5 Shim and Respond.js IE8 support of HTML5 elements and media queries --> <!-- WARNING: Respond.js doesn't work if you view the page via file:// --> <!--[if lt IE 9]> <script src="https://oss.maxcdn.com/html5shiv/3.7.3/html5shiv.min.js"></script> <script src="https://oss.maxcdn.com/respond/1.4.2/respond.min.js"></script> <![endif]--> </head> <body> <?php echo $page_htmlreq; ?> <div id="content"> <?php echo $page_content; ?> </div> <!-- jQuery 2.2.3 --> <script src="<?php echo SITE_URL?>/lib/skins/crewcenter/plugins/jQuery/jquery-2.2.3.min.js"></script> <!-- jQuery UI 1.11.4 --> <script src="https://code.jquery.com/ui/1.11.4/jquery-ui.min.js"></script> <!-- Resolve conflict in jQuery UI tooltip with Bootstrap tooltip --> <script> $.widget.bridge('uibutton', $.ui.button); </script> <!-- Bootstrap 3.3.6 --> <script src="<?php echo SITE_URL?>/lib/skins/crewcenter/bootstrap/js/bootstrap.min.js"></script> <!-- Morris.js charts --> <script src="https://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/raphael/2.1.0/raphael-min.js"></script> <script src="<?php echo SITE_URL?>/lib/skins/crewcenter/plugins/morris/morris.min.js"></script> <!-- Sparkline --> <script src="<?php echo SITE_URL?>/lib/skins/crewcenter/plugins/sparkline/jquery.sparkline.min.js"></script> <!-- jvectormap --> <script src="<?php echo SITE_URL?>/lib/skins/crewcenter/plugins/jvectormap/jquery-jvectormap-1.2.2.min.js"></script> <script src="<?php echo SITE_URL?>/lib/skins/crewcenter/plugins/jvectormap/jquery-jvectormap-world-mill-en.js"></script> <!-- jQuery Knob Chart --> <script src="<?php echo SITE_URL?>/lib/skins/crewcenter/plugins/knob/jquery.knob.js"></script> <!-- daterangepicker --> <script src="https://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/moment.js/2.11.2/moment.min.js"></script> <script src="<?php echo SITE_URL?>/lib/skins/crewcenter/plugins/daterangepicker/daterangepicker.js"></script> <!-- datepicker --> <script src="<?php echo SITE_URL?>/lib/skins/crewcenter/plugins/datepicker/bootstrap-datepicker.js"></script> <!-- Bootstrap WYSIHTML5 --> <script src="<?php echo SITE_URL?>/lib/skins/crewcenter/plugins/bootstrap-wysihtml5/bootstrap3-wysihtml5.all.min.js"></script> <!-- Slimscroll --> <script src="<?php echo SITE_URL?>/lib/skins/crewcenter/plugins/slimScroll/jquery.slimscroll.min.js"></script> <!-- FastClick --> <script src="<?php echo SITE_URL?>/lib/skins/crewcenter/plugins/fastclick/fastclick.js"></script> <!-- AdminLTE App --> <script src="<?php echo SITE_URL?>/lib/skins/crewcenter/dist/js/app.min.js"></script> <!-- AdminLTE dashboard demo (This is only for demo purposes) --> <script src="<?php echo SITE_URL?>/lib/skins/crewcenter/dist/js/pages/dashboard.js"></script> <!-- AdminLTE for demo purposes --> <script src="<?php echo SITE_URL?>/lib/skins/crewcenter/dist/js/demo.js"></script> </body> Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
web541 Posted October 31, 2016 Report Share Posted October 31, 2016 Remove these two lines <!-- jQuery 2.2.3 --> <script src="<?php echo SITE_URL?>/lib/skins/crewcenter/plugins/jQuery/jquery-2.2.3.min.js"></script> <!-- jQuery UI 1.11.4 --> <script src="https://code.jquery.com/ui/1.11.4/jquery-ui.min.js"></script> Or try this one https://raw.githubusercontent.com/swan58/CrewCenter/master/php_templates/layout.php Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
JackPlumb Posted October 31, 2016 Report Share Posted October 31, 2016 Remove these two lines <!-- jQuery 2.2.3 --> <script src="<?php echo SITE_URL?>/lib/skins/crewcenter/plugins/jQuery/jquery-2.2.3.min.js"></script> <!-- jQuery UI 1.11.4 --> <script src="https://code.jquery.com/ui/1.11.4/jquery-ui.min.js"></script> Or try this one https://raw.githubus...ates/layout.php Have tried this, it disables the use of any tabs in the schedule area and can therefore not search routes. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
web541 Posted October 31, 2016 Report Share Posted October 31, 2016 Are you using phpvms 5.5.x? Can you try re-uploading the enter skin folder? The tabs are working for me as I've had to re-arrange some of the files, but all the additions I've made have worked and have been pulled onto the main github. Can you check your browser console for any errors and post them here. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
JackPlumb Posted October 31, 2016 Report Share Posted October 31, 2016 Thanks for taking the time to assist me @web541. I'm operating Version 2.1.936, I've re-uploaded the version you made and the version Mark made but sadly the fix works on neither. Where can I get 5.5.x and could I overright my current install? bootstrap.min.js:6 Uncaught Error: Bootstrap's Javascript requires jQuery version 1.9.1 or higher, but lower than version 3(…)(anonymous function) @ bootstrap.min.js:6(anonymous function) @ bootstrap.min.js:6 bootstrap-datepicker.js:1655 Uncaught TypeError: $(...).on is not a function(…)(anonymous function) @ bootstrap-datepicker.js:1655(anonymous function) @ bootstrap-datepicker.js:1671 demo.js:290 Uncaught TypeError: $(...).on is not a function(…)setup @ demo.js:290(anonymous function) @ demo.js:213(anonymous function) @ demo.js:340 app.min.js:13 Uncaught TypeError: $(...).off is not a function(…) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
web541 Posted October 31, 2016 Report Share Posted October 31, 2016 phpVMS 5.5.x is this one https://github.com/DavidJClark/phpvms_5.5.x which if you are using the .php files, you are running this version. If you are not on this version and don't want to update, then use this one without the php_templates https://github.com/swan58/CrewCenter And while you are in your files, can you post your core_htmlhead.tpl/.php file. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.