LH154 Posted June 4, 2017 Report Share Posted June 4, 2017 Hello together I would like the side content in the middle is http://stuttgart-airlines-va.com/index.php/Pilots how can I do that? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators ProSkyDesign Posted June 5, 2017 Moderators Report Share Posted June 5, 2017 11 hours ago, LH154 said: Hello together I would like the side content in the middle is http://stuttgart-airlines-va.com/index.php/Pilots how can I do that? Hi, try adding this: <div class="sky-postcontent sky-postcontent-0 clearfix"> <div class="sky-content-layout"> <div class="sky-content-layout-row"> <!-- Your content here ============================================= --> </div> </div> </div> Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
LH154 Posted June 12, 2017 Author Report Share Posted June 12, 2017 Has unfortunately not worked. Here times the original code I hope this is not a problem <section class="page-contents"> <div class="container"> <?php if(!defined('IN_PHPVMS') && IN_PHPVMS !== true) { die(); } ?> <h3><i class="fa fa-users" fa-lg"></i> <?php echo $title?></h3> <?php if(!$pilot_list) { echo 'There are no pilots!'; return; } ?> <table class="sky_table" width="100%" cellspacing="0"> <thead> <tr> <th>Pilot ID</th> <th>Name</th> <th>Rank</th> <th>Flights</th> <th>Hours</th> </tr> </thead> <tbody> <?php foreach($pilot_list as $pilot) { /* To include a custom field, use the following example: <td> <?php echo PilotData::GetFieldValue($pilot->pilotid, 'VATSIM ID'); ?> </td> For instance, if you added a field called "IVAO Callsign": echo PilotData::GetFieldValue($pilot->pilotid, 'IVAO Callsign'); */ // To skip a retired pilot, uncomment the next line: //if($pilot->retired == 1) { continue; } ?> <tr> <td width="1%" nowrap><a href="<?php echo url('/profile/view/'.$pilot->pilotid);?>"> <?php echo PilotData::GetPilotCode($pilot->code, $pilot->pilotid)?></a> </td> <td> <img src="<?php echo Countries::getCountryImage($pilot->location);?>" alt="<?php echo Countries::getCountryName($pilot->location);?>" /> <?php echo $pilot->firstname.' '.$pilot->lastname?> </td> <td><img src="<?php echo $pilot->rankimage?>" alt="<?php echo $pilot->rank;?>" /></td> <td><?php echo $pilot->totalflights?></td> <td><?php echo Util::AddTime($pilot->totalhours, $pilot->transferhours); ?></td> <?php } ?> </tbody> </table> </div> </section> Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators ProSkyDesign Posted June 15, 2017 Moderators Report Share Posted June 15, 2017 On 2017-6-12 at 4:20 AM, LH154 said: Has unfortunately not worked. Here times the original code I hope this is not a problem <section class="page-contents"> <div class="container"> <?php if(!defined('IN_PHPVMS') && IN_PHPVMS !== true) { die(); } ?> <h3><i class="fa fa-users" fa-lg"></i> <?php echo $title?></h3> <?php if(!$pilot_list) { echo 'There are no pilots!'; return; } ?> <table class="sky_table" width="100%" cellspacing="0"> <thead> <tr> <th>Pilot ID</th> <th>Name</th> <th>Rank</th> <th>Flights</th> <th>Hours</th> </tr> </thead> <tbody> <?php foreach($pilot_list as $pilot) { /* To include a custom field, use the following example: <td> <?php echo PilotData::GetFieldValue($pilot->pilotid, 'VATSIM ID'); ?> </td> For instance, if you added a field called "IVAO Callsign": echo PilotData::GetFieldValue($pilot->pilotid, 'IVAO Callsign'); */ // To skip a retired pilot, uncomment the next line: //if($pilot->retired == 1) { continue; } ?> <tr> <td width="1%" nowrap><a href="<?php echo url('/profile/view/'.$pilot->pilotid);?>"> <?php echo PilotData::GetPilotCode($pilot->code, $pilot->pilotid)?></a> </td> <td> <img src="<?php echo Countries::getCountryImage($pilot->location);?>" alt="<?php echo Countries::getCountryName($pilot->location);?>" /> <?php echo $pilot->firstname.' '.$pilot->lastname?> </td> <td><img src="<?php echo $pilot->rankimage?>" alt="<?php echo $pilot->rank;?>" /></td> <td><?php echo $pilot->totalflights?></td> <td><?php echo Util::AddTime($pilot->totalhours, $pilot->transferhours); ?></td> <?php } ?> </tbody> </table> </div> </section> it should work: <?php if(!defined('IN_PHPVMS') && IN_PHPVMS !== true) { die(); } ?> <section class="page-contents"> <div class="container"> <h3><i class="fa fa-users" fa-lg"></i> <?php echo $title?></h3> <?php if(!$pilot_list) { echo 'There are no pilots!'; return; } ?> <table width="100%" border="0" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" class="sky_table"> <thead> <tr> <th>Pilot ID</th> <th>Name</th> <th>Rank</th> <th>Flights</th> <th>Hours</th> </tr> </thead> <tbody> <?php foreach($pilot_list as $pilot) { /* To include a custom field, use the following example: <td> <?php echo PilotData::GetFieldValue($pilot->pilotid, 'VATSIM ID'); ?> </td> For instance, if you added a field called "IVAO Callsign": echo PilotData::GetFieldValue($pilot->pilotid, 'IVAO Callsign'); */ // To skip a retired pilot, uncomment the next line: //if($pilot->retired == 1) { continue; } ?> <tr> <td width="1%" nowrap><a href="<?php echo url('/profile/view/'.$pilot->pilotid);?>"> <?php echo PilotData::GetPilotCode($pilot->code, $pilot->pilotid)?></a> </td> <td> <img src="<?php echo Countries::getCountryImage($pilot->location);?>" alt="<?php echo Countries::getCountryName($pilot->location);?>" /> <?php echo $pilot->firstname.' '.$pilot->lastname?> </td> <td><img src="<?php echo $pilot->rankimage?>" alt="<?php echo $pilot->rank;?>" /></td> <td><?php echo $pilot->totalflights?></td> <td><?php echo Util::AddTime($pilot->totalhours, $pilot->transferhours); ?></td> </tr> <?php } ?> </tbody> </table> </div> </section> If it no, send me a pm pls. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators servetas Posted June 15, 2017 Moderators Report Share Posted June 15, 2017 The pilot_list.tpl is called once per hub. This means that if you add a header into the pilot_list.tpl, the header will be shown same number as hubs. Open your core/modules/Pilots.php file and you will see something like this: public function index() { // Get all of our hubs, and list pilots by hub $allhubs = OperationsData::GetAllHubs(); if(!$allhubs) $allhubs = array(); foreach($allhubs as $hub) { $this->set('title', $hub->name); $this->set('icao', $hub->icao); $pilot_list = PilotData::findPilots(array('p.hub'=>$hub->icao)); $this->set('allpilots', $pilot_list); # deprecated $this->set('pilot_list', $pilot_list); $this->render('pilots_list.tpl'); } $nohub = PilotData::findPilots(array('p.hub'=>'')); if(!$nohub) { return; } $this->set('title', 'No Hub'); $this->set('icao', ''); $this->set('allpilots', $nohub); # deprecated $this->set('pilot_list', $nohub); $this->render('pilots_list.tpl'); } As you can see on line 8, there is a foreach and within the foreach the pilot_list.tpl is called. What you can do to avoid it: 1) Replace the above part of code with this: public function index() { // Get all of our hubs, and list pilots by hub $allhubs = OperationsData::GetAllHubs(); if(!$allhubs) $allhubs = array(); //foreach($allhubs as $hub) //{ //$this->set('title', $hub->name); //$this->set('icao', $hub->icao); //$pilot_list = PilotData::findPilots(array('p.hub'=>$hub->icao)); //$this->set('allpilots', $pilot_list); # deprecated //$this->set('pilot_list', $pilot_list); $this->set('allhubs', $allhubs); $this->render('pilots_list.tpl'); //} //$nohub = PilotData::findPilots(array('p.hub'=>'')); //if(!$nohub) { //return; //} //$this->set('title', 'No Hub'); //$this->set('icao', ''); //$this->set('allpilots', $nohub); # deprecated //$this->set('pilot_list', $nohub); //$this->render('pilots_list.tpl'); } 2) In this step, the pilot_list.tpl is called once by the module. Open your pilot_list.tpl and replace it to something like this: <?php if(!defined('IN_PHPVMS') && IN_PHPVMS !== true) { die(); } ?> <section class="page-contents"> <div class="container"> <?php if(!$allhubs) { echo 'There are not any hubs!';} else { foreach($allhubs as $hub) { <h3><i class="fa fa-users" fa-lg"></i> <?php echo $hub->name; ?></h3> <?php $pilot_list = PilotData::findPilots(array('p.hub'=>$hub->icao)); if(!$pilot_list) { echo 'There are no pilots in this HUB!'; continue; } ?> <table width="100%" border="0" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" class="sky_table"> <thead> <tr> <th>Pilot ID</th> <th>Name</th> <th>Rank</th> <th>Flights</th> <th>Hours</th> </tr> </thead> <tbody> <?php foreach($pilot_list as $pilot) { /* To include a custom field, use the following example: <td> <?php echo PilotData::GetFieldValue($pilot->pilotid, 'VATSIM ID'); ?> </td> For instance, if you added a field called "IVAO Callsign": echo PilotData::GetFieldValue($pilot->pilotid, 'IVAO Callsign'); */ // To skip a retired pilot, uncomment the next line: //if($pilot->retired == 1) { continue; } ?> <tr> <td width="1%" nowrap><a href="<?php echo url('/profile/view/'.$pilot->pilotid);?>"> <?php echo PilotData::GetPilotCode($pilot->code, $pilot->pilotid)?></a> </td> <td> <img src="<?php echo Countries::getCountryImage($pilot->location);?>" alt="<?php echo Countries::getCountryName($pilot->location);?>" /> <?php echo $pilot->firstname.' '.$pilot->lastname?> </td> <td><img src="<?php echo $pilot->rankimage?>" alt="<?php echo $pilot->rank;?>" /></td> <td><?php echo $pilot->totalflights?></td> <td><?php echo Util::AddTime($pilot->totalhours, $pilot->transferhours); ?></td> </tr> <?php } ?> </tbody> </table> <?php } } ?> </div> </section> Let us know how it works. I did not test it but it should be ok. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators ProSkyDesign Posted June 16, 2017 Moderators Report Share Posted June 16, 2017 (edited) 15 hours ago, servetas said: The pilot_list.tpl is called once per hub. This means that if you add a header into the pilot_list.tpl, the header will be shown same number as hubs. Open your core/modules/Pilots.php file and you will see something like this: public function index() { // Get all of our hubs, and list pilots by hub $allhubs = OperationsData::GetAllHubs(); if(!$allhubs) $allhubs = array(); foreach($allhubs as $hub) { $this->set('title', $hub->name); $this->set('icao', $hub->icao); $pilot_list = PilotData::findPilots(array('p.hub'=>$hub->icao)); $this->set('allpilots', $pilot_list); # deprecated $this->set('pilot_list', $pilot_list); $this->render('pilots_list.tpl'); } $nohub = PilotData::findPilots(array('p.hub'=>'')); if(!$nohub) { return; } $this->set('title', 'No Hub'); $this->set('icao', ''); $this->set('allpilots', $nohub); # deprecated $this->set('pilot_list', $nohub); $this->render('pilots_list.tpl'); } As you can see on line 8, there is a foreach and within the foreach the pilot_list.tpl is called. What you can do to avoid it: 1) Replace the above part of code with this: public function index() { // Get all of our hubs, and list pilots by hub $allhubs = OperationsData::GetAllHubs(); if(!$allhubs) $allhubs = array(); //foreach($allhubs as $hub) //{ //$this->set('title', $hub->name); //$this->set('icao', $hub->icao); //$pilot_list = PilotData::findPilots(array('p.hub'=>$hub->icao)); //$this->set('allpilots', $pilot_list); # deprecated //$this->set('pilot_list', $pilot_list); $this->set('allhubs', $allhubs); $this->render('pilots_list.tpl'); //} //$nohub = PilotData::findPilots(array('p.hub'=>'')); //if(!$nohub) { //return; //} //$this->set('title', 'No Hub'); //$this->set('icao', ''); //$this->set('allpilots', $nohub); # deprecated //$this->set('pilot_list', $nohub); //$this->render('pilots_list.tpl'); } 2) In this step, the pilot_list.tpl is called once by the module. Open your pilot_list.tpl and replace it to something like this: <?php if(!defined('IN_PHPVMS') && IN_PHPVMS !== true) { die(); } ?> <section class="page-contents"> <div class="container"> <?php if(!$allhubs) { echo 'There are not any hubs!';} else { foreach($allhubs as $hub) { <h3><i class="fa fa-users" fa-lg"></i> <?php echo $hub->name; ?></h3> <?php $pilot_list = PilotData::findPilots(array('p.hub'=>$hub->icao)); if(!$pilot_list) { echo 'There are no pilots in this HUB!'; continue; } ?> <table width="100%" border="0" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" class="sky_table"> <thead> <tr> <th>Pilot ID</th> <th>Name</th> <th>Rank</th> <th>Flights</th> <th>Hours</th> </tr> </thead> <tbody> <?php foreach($pilot_list as $pilot) { /* To include a custom field, use the following example: <td> <?php echo PilotData::GetFieldValue($pilot->pilotid, 'VATSIM ID'); ?> </td> For instance, if you added a field called "IVAO Callsign": echo PilotData::GetFieldValue($pilot->pilotid, 'IVAO Callsign'); */ // To skip a retired pilot, uncomment the next line: //if($pilot->retired == 1) { continue; } ?> <tr> <td width="1%" nowrap><a href="<?php echo url('/profile/view/'.$pilot->pilotid);?>"> <?php echo PilotData::GetPilotCode($pilot->code, $pilot->pilotid)?></a> </td> <td> <img src="<?php echo Countries::getCountryImage($pilot->location);?>" alt="<?php echo Countries::getCountryName($pilot->location);?>" /> <?php echo $pilot->firstname.' '.$pilot->lastname?> </td> <td><img src="<?php echo $pilot->rankimage?>" alt="<?php echo $pilot->rank;?>" /></td> <td><?php echo $pilot->totalflights?></td> <td><?php echo Util::AddTime($pilot->totalhours, $pilot->transferhours); ?></td> </tr> <?php } ?> </tbody> </table> <?php } } ?> </div> </section> Let us know how it works. I did not test it but it should be ok. Servetas, he didn't ask for that, he only want center the content with a class (CSS) lol. Edited June 16, 2017 by ProSkyDesign Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.