EmiratesVA Posted April 12, 2012 Report Share Posted April 12, 2012 Thank You very much I also wanted can I choose my arrival like this is what I have and can I have remove my booking in line with search for a flight. See the link below. http://tinypic.com/r/oh4kcw/5 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
crnjola Posted April 12, 2012 Report Share Posted April 12, 2012 @ EmiratesVA I also want options with Select Airline, first. Hi.. How you add code for Airline Choose? Can you put that code here, please? Thanks Question? After You choose airline does options select aircraft select's only aircraft wich are belong to selected airline? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators Parkho Posted April 12, 2012 Author Moderators Report Share Posted April 12, 2012 Thank You very much I also wanted can I choose my arrival like this is what I have and can I have remove my booking in line with search for a flight. See the link below. http://tinypic.com/r/oh4kcw/5 You mean removing you bids when you see the results for your search? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators Parkho Posted April 12, 2012 Author Moderators Report Share Posted April 12, 2012 New Update: Options for "Airline", "Departure", and "Arrival have been added to the search form. People who have downloaded the old zip file can download again and just replace the "airport_search.tpl" file. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
michael Kraan Posted April 12, 2012 Report Share Posted April 12, 2012 This is my airport_search.tpl : <?php //simpilotgroup addon module for phpVMS virtual airline system // //simpilotgroup addon modules are licenced under the following license: //Creative Commons Attribution Non-commercial Share Alike (by-nc-sa) //To view full icense text visit http://creativecommo...s/by-nc-sa/3.0/ // //@author David Clark (simpilot) //@copyright Copyright © 2009-2010, David Clark //@license http://creativecommo...s/by-nc-sa/3.0/ $pilotid = Auth::$userinfo->pilotid; $last_location = RealScheduleLiteData::get_pilot_location($pilotid, 1); $last_name = OperationsData::getAirportInfo($last_location->arricao); ?> <script src="http://code.jquery.com/jquery-latest.js"></script> <script> $(document).ready(function(){ $("select").change(function () { var cost = ""; $("select option:selected").each(function (){ cost = $(this).attr("name"); airport = $(this).text(); }); $("input[name=cost]").val( cost ); $("input[name=airport]").val( airport ); }).trigger('change'); }); </script> <h3><b>Flight Dispatch</b></h3> <form action="<?php echo url('/FrontSchedules');?>" method="post" enctype="multipart/form-data"> <table width="100%" cellpadding="10px"> <tr> <td>Select An Airline</td> <td> <select class="search" name="airline"> <option value="">All</option> <?php foreach ($airlines as $airline) {echo '<option value="'.$airline->code.'">'.$airline->name.'</option>';} ?> </select> </td> </tr> <tr> <td>Select An Aircraft Type</td> <td> <select class="search" name="aircraft"> <option value="">All</option> <?php foreach ($aircrafts as $aircraft) {echo '<option value="'.$aircraft->icao.'">'.$aircraft->icao.'</option>';} ?> </select> </td> </tr> <tr> <td>Select An Arrival Airfield</td> <td> <select class="search" name="arricao"> <option value="">All</option> <?php foreach ($airports as $airport) {echo '<option value="'.$airport->icao.'">'.$airport->icao.' - '.$airport->name.'</option>';} ?> </select> </td> </tr> <tr> <td align="left">Current Location:</td> <td align="left"><select id="depicao" name="depicao"> <option value="<?php echo $last_location->arricao?>"><?php echo $last_location->arricao?> (<?php echo $last_name->name?>)</option> </td> </tr> <tr> <td align="center" colspan="2"> <input type="hidden" name="action" value="findflight" /> <input border="0" type="submit" name="submit" value="Search"> </td> </tr> <tr> <td align="center" colspan="2"><a href="http://alvandair.com/index.php/schedules/bids">Remove Bid</a></td> </tr> <br /> </table> </form> <h3><b>Pilot Transfer</b></h3> <form action="<?php echo url('/realschedulelite/purchase');?>" method="get"> <table border="0" width="100%"> <tr> <td align="center">Select An Airport to transfer:</td> <td align="left"> <select class="search" name="depicao" onchange="listSel(this,'cost')"> <option value="">--Select</option> <?php foreach ($airports as $airport){ $distance = round(SchedulesData::distanceBetweenPoints($last_name->lat, $last_name->lng, $airport->lat, $airport->lng), 0); $permile = Config::Get('JUMPSEAT_COST'); $cost = ($permile * $distance); $check = PIREPData::getLastReports(Auth::$userinfo->pilotid, 1,1); if($cost >= Auth::$userinfo->totalpay) { echo "<option>{$airport->icao} - {$airport->name} --Low Money!</option>"; } elseif($check->accepted == PIREP_ACCEPTED) { echo "<option name='{$cost}' value='{$airport->icao}'>{$airport->icao} - {$airport->name} /Cost - $ {$cost}</option>"; } ?> <hr> <?php } ?> </select> <INPUT TYPE="submit" VALUE="Go!"> </td> </select> </td> </tr> </table> <input type="hidden" name="cost"> <input type="hidden" name="airport"> </form> Than have you current location and Arrival Airfield. thats for me better maybe one for you also too Greets Michael Kraan Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
EmiratesVA Posted April 12, 2012 Report Share Posted April 12, 2012 Thank you very much Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
michael Kraan Posted April 12, 2012 Report Share Posted April 12, 2012 And parkho i found a bug. When you push on search, than i see my schedule list. But when i scroll down. i see go back to your tour system. but this is a schedule system? Michael Kraan Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
michael Kraan Posted April 12, 2012 Report Share Posted April 12, 2012 Thank you very much No problem! It never hurts to help each other Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
crnjola Posted April 13, 2012 Report Share Posted April 13, 2012 Thank you ALL for new code. I am going to try, thanks again. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ephendi Posted May 28, 2012 Report Share Posted May 28, 2012 Please how it possible change sorting of flight results table by aircraft? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators Parkho Posted May 29, 2012 Author Moderators Report Share Posted May 29, 2012 Please how it possible change sorting of flight results table by aircraft? Look into schedules_result.tpl, It's now based on pilot's last location, so you need to remove the filter for pilot's last location. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
VincentButtstedt Posted July 1, 2012 Report Share Posted July 1, 2012 I want something like this, but instead of based on pilots, I'd like it based on aircrafts... So, everytime a pilot files a pirep, it updates the location of the aircraft, and then when searching schedules from EGLL for example, only aircraft at EGLL would pop-up as available... Is that possible with this add-on? Or what modification would be needed? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators Parkho Posted July 2, 2012 Author Moderators Report Share Posted July 2, 2012 It's not doable with this add-on, you could consider using RSL by simpilot instead. Cheers Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ephendi Posted July 3, 2012 Report Share Posted July 3, 2012 RSL yes, but there is for me unaceptable obligatory airplane rotation. Perfect for me may be your flight schedule with remembering airplane position. If pilot is on location A and airplane on loacation B pilot must transfer as in real to this B point and fly . And absolute perfect (as in real) is as in ryrvirtual.com - airplane is locked 24 hours for scheduled pilot's fly. But this is not phpvms ryrvirtual runs on own system. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ephendi Posted July 3, 2012 Report Share Posted July 3, 2012 Solved it works. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
VincentButtstedt Posted July 7, 2012 Report Share Posted July 7, 2012 Solved it works. HI Ephendi, You said RSL isn't good for you, as for airplane rotation... I'm seeking for something equal to ryrvirtual.com... That the airplanes can fly any route, but only from the airport where they are currently... do you know something for it? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators Parkho Posted July 7, 2012 Author Moderators Report Share Posted July 7, 2012 Solved it works. Please share how it was solved. Thanks Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ephendi Posted July 7, 2012 Report Share Posted July 7, 2012 It is on code snipets thread. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Fly Star Alliance Posted August 13, 2012 Report Share Posted August 13, 2012 Parkho you did a great job as usual, thank you very much for this one. Everything works perfect although I still have to skin it and finish the necessary customization but I have one question for you. I noticed on page one that you said you could help about the piece of code and relative changes needed to restore the jumpseat fee. Could you please tell me how to? Thanks again........ Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators Parkho Posted August 13, 2012 Author Moderators Report Share Posted August 13, 2012 Thanks for the compliment, Well the jump seat fee's I believe been resolved and as of right now everything works just fine in the module but if you can be more specific that would be very helpful. Regards Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
carlosuc99 Posted August 15, 2012 Report Share Posted August 15, 2012 It is possible to create a menu in core_navigation wll show the schedules avaliables at my location??? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jeff Posted August 15, 2012 Report Share Posted August 15, 2012 I'm not sure that is a good idea as this will bring up every flight available from that airport, and will result in members complaining of a very extended navigation submenu. There is, however a better alternative if you use Jeff Kobus' code that shows an option to view flights from your location right from your schedule search. I use this option on my schedule search. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
carlosuc99 Posted August 15, 2012 Report Share Posted August 15, 2012 I'm not sure that is a good idea as this will bring up every flight available from that airport, and will result in members complaining of a very extended navigation submenu. There is, however a better alternative if you use Jeff Kobus' code that shows an option to view flights from your location right from your schedule search. I use this option on my schedule search. Ok, but I think is good for my VA. It is possible??? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators Parkho Posted August 16, 2012 Author Moderators Report Share Posted August 16, 2012 This system is designed to show you schedules from your last location. Now if you want to implement that in your navigation bar, you're gonna have to do it like you did for RealScheduleLite and basically change the link to this system. I suggest you install this first to see how it's working out for you and then decide from there. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
carlosuc99 Posted August 19, 2012 Report Share Posted August 19, 2012 I have other problem. When I go to book flights page. It show all flights for this airport for all airplanes. Example: The Plane whith registratrion EC-MHK are in KATL, the Plane EC-MHD are in KJFK. If I am in KATL and I go the book flights page I can book schedules for EC-MHK and for EC-MHD. I want think is better if i can book flights for the airplane are in my location not for all airplanes. It is possible?? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators Parkho Posted August 19, 2012 Author Moderators Report Share Posted August 19, 2012 Not possible, so you're gonna have to use it as is or get into code writing and figure it out. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
castelamare Posted September 12, 2012 Report Share Posted September 12, 2012 pilotid);if(is_object($reports)) {echo ''.$reports->arricao.' - '.$last_name->name.'';}elseif(!$reports){echo ''.Auth::$userinfo->hub.'';}}?> Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
castelamare Posted September 12, 2012 Report Share Posted September 12, 2012 I recreated the code file airport_seach.tpl! I tried this code block ticket buying when the pilot does not have the money! below is the complete code! ------------------------------------//----------------------------------------------------------- <div id="contenttext"> <?php //simpilotgroup addon module for phpVMS virtual airline system // //simpilotgroup addon modules are licenced under the following license: //Creative Commons Attribution Non-commercial Share Alike (by-nc-sa) //To view full icense text visit http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc-sa/3.0/ // //@author David Clark (simpilot) //@copyright Copyright © 2009-2010, David Clark //@license http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc-sa/3.0/ $pilotid = Auth::$userinfo->pilotid; $last_location = RealScheduleLiteData::get_pilot_location($pilotid, 1); $last_name = OperationsData::getAirportInfo($last_location->arricao); ?> <script src="http://code.jquery.com/jquery-latest.js"></script> <script> $(document).ready(function(){ $("select").change(function () { var cost = ""; $("select option:selected").each(function (){ cost = $(this).attr("name"); airport = $(this).text(); }); $("input[name=cost]").val( cost ); $("input[name=airport]").val( airport ); }).trigger('change'); }); </script> <h4>Emirates Virtual Dispatch System</h4> <form action="<?php echo url('/FrontSchedules');?>" method="post" enctype="multipart/form-data"> <table width="100%" cellpadding="10px"> <tr> <td width ="25%">Current Location:</td> <td width ="75%"><select id="depicao" name="depicao"> <?php if (Auth::LoggedIn()) {?> <?php $reports = RealScheduleLiteData::get_pilot_location(Auth::$userinfo->pilotid); if(is_object($reports)) {echo '<option value="'.$reports->arricao.'">'.$reports->arricao.' - '.$last_name->name.'</option>';} elseif(!$reports) {echo '<option value="'.Auth::$userinfo->hub.'">'.Auth::$userinfo->hub.'</option>';}}?> <?php foreach ($airports as $airport) { }?> </td> </tr> <tr> <td align="center" colspan="3"> <input type="hidden" name="action" value="findflight" /> <input type="submit" name="submit" value=" Search For A Flight " /> </td> </tr> <br /> </table> </form> <div align="center"> <a href="<?php echo url('/schedules/bids');?>"><img src="http://flyemiratesv.net/lib/images/SKIN/Auction.png" width="80" height="80"></a> <br> <h4 align="left">Pilot Transfer:</h4> <form action="<?php echo url('/RealScheduleLite/purchase'); ?>"> <table border="1px" width="50%"> <tr> Select An Airport to transfer: <td align="center"> <select class="search" name="depicao" onchange="listSel(this,'cost')"> <option value="">--Select</option> <?php foreach ($airports as $airport){ $distance = round(SchedulesData::distanceBetweenPoints($last_name->lat, $last_name->lng, $airport->lat, $airport->lng), 0); $permile = Config::Get('JUMPSEAT_COST'); $cost = ($permile * $distance); if($cost >= Auth::$userinfo->totalpay) { echo "<option>{$airport->icao} - {$airport->name} --Low Money!</option>"; } else {echo "<option name='{$cost}' value='{$airport->icao}'>{$airport->icao} - {$airport->name} /Cost - $ {$cost}</option>";} ?> <hr> <?php } ?> </select> <?php if($cost >= Auth::$userinfo->totalpay) { echo "Low Money!"; } else { echo ' <td align="center"> <INPUT TYPE="submit" VALUE="GO"> </td> ';} ?> </select> </td> </tr> </table> <input type="hidden" name="cost"> <input type="hidden" name="airport"> </form> </div> Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators Parkho Posted September 13, 2012 Author Moderators Report Share Posted September 13, 2012 So is that working? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Fly Star Alliance Posted September 25, 2012 Report Share Posted September 25, 2012 Yes, that one is working. Now, one more question (maybe I missed it): How do you fix the fact that the Jumpseat cost is not displayed in the recap page (processed transfer)? Thanks Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.