nfinger Posted April 28, 2019 Report Share Posted April 28, 2019 On 3/15/2018 at 7:17 PM, shakamonkey88 said: Change this: <input type="checkbox" name="remember"> Remember Me to this: <label style="font-weight: normal;"><input type="checkbox" name="remember"> Remember Me</label> How did you fix this? it did not work for me; checkbox only showing for <second then dissappears. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators shakamonkey88 Posted April 28, 2019 Moderators Report Share Posted April 28, 2019 Looks like you have a js script that is affecting it. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ozzysav Posted April 29, 2019 Report Share Posted April 29, 2019 (edited) posted by mistake Edited April 29, 2019 by ozzysav Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
RedKingOne Posted May 3, 2019 Report Share Posted May 3, 2019 is the source file no longer available? I got so used to working with it, I can't download it anymore. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
gio1961 Posted June 16, 2019 Report Share Posted June 16, 2019 (edited) On 5/3/2019 at 9:57 AM, Shadesb181 said: is the source file no longer available? I got so used to working with it, I can't download it anymore. ... Edited July 15, 2019 by gio1961 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
sayedzaafir Posted September 21, 2019 Report Share Posted September 21, 2019 On 3/15/2018 at 5:31 PM, gio1961 said: Thanks. Problem is <script> $(function () { $('input').iCheck({ checkboxClass: 'icheckbox_square-blue', radioClass: 'iradio_square-blue', increaseArea: '20%' // optional }); }); </script> To <script> $(function () { $('input').iCheck({ labelHover: false, cursor: true }); </script> i also have same issue ,,where to put it Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
gio1961 Posted September 22, 2019 Report Share Posted September 22, 2019 On 9/21/2019 at 2:00 PM, sayedzaafir said: i also have same issue ,,where to put it hello .. open the layout.php file, find the code there <script> $(function () { $('input').iCheck({ checkboxClass: 'icheckbox_square-blue', radioClass: 'iradio_square-blue', increaseArea: '20%' // optional }); }); </script> do not make any changes open the file login_form.php find <input type = "checkbox" name = "remember"> Remember Me and replace it with <input type="checkbox" name="remember" /> <label>Remember Me?</label> It should work... Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
sayedzaafir Posted September 22, 2019 Report Share Posted September 22, 2019 still the same bro Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
gio1961 Posted September 23, 2019 Report Share Posted September 23, 2019 19 hours ago, sayedzaafir said: still the same bro then try: open the layout.php file, find <script> $(function () { $('input').iCheck({ checkboxClass: 'icheckbox_square-blue', radioClass: 'iradio_square-blue', increaseArea: '20%' // optional }); }); </script> change with <script> $(function () { $('input').iCheck({ labelHover: false, cursor: true }); </script> Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
miniarma Posted October 13, 2019 Report Share Posted October 13, 2019 Anyone got a copy of this crew center ? Its been removed from github 😕 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators shakamonkey88 Posted October 13, 2019 Moderators Report Share Posted October 13, 2019 2 hours ago, miniarma said: Anyone got a copy of this crew center ? Its been removed from github 😕 https://github.com/web541/CrewCenter 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
miniarma Posted October 14, 2019 Report Share Posted October 14, 2019 On 10/13/2019 at 2:26 PM, shakamonkey88 said: https://github.com/web541/CrewCenter Thank you Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
miniarma Posted October 16, 2019 Report Share Posted October 16, 2019 On 10/13/2019 at 2:26 PM, shakamonkey88 said: https://github.com/web541/CrewCenter Any idea on what the original template this was designed off at all ? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
RedKingOne Posted October 16, 2019 Report Share Posted October 16, 2019 34 minutes ago, miniarma said: Any idea on what the original template this was designed off at all ? As far as I know Mark created it this from the ground up. Beyond that I would say try and reach out to him directly for specifics. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators shakamonkey88 Posted October 17, 2019 Moderators Report Share Posted October 17, 2019 5 hours ago, Shadesb181 said: As far as I know Mark created it this from the ground up. Beyond that I would say try and reach out to him directly for specifics. No, it's a bootstrap template called AdminLTE that he converted for phpvms use: https://adminlte.io/ 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
RedKingOne Posted October 27, 2019 Report Share Posted October 27, 2019 I am working on adding some weather tools to my VA using this skin. I've been looking around and have found some useful information. Aviation Weather V1.0 by Parkho is a great tool for doing individual airport searches. You can check out that forum > HERE < I am having some trouble finding a code to display live METARs for specific airports. I have found plenty witch show the METAR of the pilots current location, but I am looking to display the current METARs for my hubs all in one page. I came across the following by Tylor Eddy and I am wondering if it can be edited to my needs. Any help in this area, would be appreciated. For Departure Airport: <?php $metar = $_POST['metar']; $url = 'http://metar.vatsim.net/'.$schedule->depicao.''; $page = file_get_contents($url); echo $page; ?> For Arrival Airport: <?php $metar = $_POST['metar']; $url = 'http://metar.vatsim.net/'.$schedule->arricao.''; $page = file_get_contents($url); echo $page; ?> Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators shakamonkey88 Posted October 27, 2019 Moderators Report Share Posted October 27, 2019 4 hours ago, Shadesb181 said: I am working on adding some weather tools to my VA using this skin. I've been looking around and have found some useful information. Aviation Weather V1.0 by Parkho is a great tool for doing individual airport searches. You can check out that forum > HERE < I am having some trouble finding a code to display live METARs for specific airports. I have found plenty witch show the METAR of the pilots current location, but I am looking to display the current METARs for my hubs all in one page. I came across the following by Tylor Eddy and I am wondering if it can be edited to my needs. Any help in this area, would be appreciated. For Departure Airport: <?php $metar = $_POST['metar']; $url = 'http://metar.vatsim.net/'.$schedule->depicao.''; $page = file_get_contents($url); echo $page; ?> For Arrival Airport: <?php $metar = $_POST['metar']; $url = 'http://metar.vatsim.net/'.$schedule->arricao.''; $page = file_get_contents($url); echo $page; ?> You should look into using checkWX - https://apidocs.checkwx.com/ I added a right-hand sidebar that slides out when you click on it to this theme to quickly show METAR at all hubs using checkWX and their API: I'm working on a METAR search page in my spare time: It's pretty easy to implement. Just read the API instructions as linked in my post. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
RedKingOne Posted October 27, 2019 Report Share Posted October 27, 2019 39 minutes ago, shakamonkey88 said: You should look into using checkWX - https://apidocs.checkwx.com/ I added a right-hand sidebar that slides out when you click on it to this theme to quickly show METAR at all hubs using checkWX and their API: I'm working on a METAR search page in my spare time: It's pretty easy to implement. Just read the API instructions as linked in my post. This is exactly what I am looking for. Works perfect. Based on your images I can see that you have already fixed my next question and im hoping you can tell me how to fix it. I am using the following code <div class="small-box bg-darken-3"> <div class="inner"> <center><h4>KDEN METAR</h4></center> <?php $ch = curl_init(); curl_setopt($ch, CURLOPT_URL, 'https://api.checkwx.com/metar/kden'); curl_setopt($ch, CURLOPT_RETURNTRANSFER, true); curl_setopt($ch, CURLOPT_HTTPHEADER, ['X-API-Key: API_KEY']); $result = curl_exec ($ch); curl_close ($ch); print_r($result); ?> </div> </div> as a result the I get this http://prntscr.com/poweyl. Can you tell me How I can remove the items underlined in red and just leave the metar itself showing. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
BADAWIAVGEEK Posted November 11, 2019 Report Share Posted November 11, 2019 Good day fellas, Where can I get the latest stable version of this skin that has all the mentioned errors fixed? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Administrators ProAvia Posted November 11, 2019 Administrators Report Share Posted November 11, 2019 Look up about 8 posts - its mentioned at least 3 times on this page alone. That is the most stable version. But you may see a few errors. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators shakamonkey88 Posted November 11, 2019 Moderators Report Share Posted November 11, 2019 5 hours ago, ProAvia said: Look up about 8 posts - its mentioned at least 3 times on this page alone. That is the most stable version. But you may see a few errors. I swear people just don't bother reading the thread half the time... Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Administrators ProAvia Posted November 12, 2019 Administrators Report Share Posted November 12, 2019 6 hours ago, shakamonkey88 said: I swear people just don't bother reading the thread half the time... Exactly!! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
djtiger76 Posted March 19, 2020 Report Share Posted March 19, 2020 (edited) Hey guys. Did a search for Simbrief in this topic and no results. I am running this skin. When i generate my simbrief OFP, it opens in a blank page (no sidebar, header or footer). I reached out to Vangelis (simbrief guru) who said someone will need to design the template for this skin. Surely someone is using this skin and getting the Simbrief dispatch to open inside the skin. Had a CEO attempt to help from Brazil but there was a language barrier. If anyone can assist me, it would be greatly appreciated as this is placed a total halt on the rollout of my site. I am not opposed to donating money to the cause (thats how serious this is for me right now). Thanks phpvms 5.5.2 PHP 5.6 Edited March 20, 2020 by djtiger76 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
RedKingOne Posted April 8, 2020 Report Share Posted April 8, 2020 Hello All! I've got a new one for you today. I want to create a new home page for crew center. As far as skinning it, I can handle that part. What I cant figure out is how to make it public to the point where it will show the page itself along with the nav menu to the left. I can make it public and see the page but no nav to the left. Any suggestions would be much appreciated. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
RedKingOne Posted April 8, 2020 Report Share Posted April 8, 2020 On 3/19/2020 at 4:52 PM, djtiger76 said: Hey guys. Did a search for Simbrief in this topic and no results. I am running this skin. When i generate my simbrief OFP, it opens in a blank page (no sidebar, header or footer). I reached out to Vangelis (simbrief guru) who said someone will need to design the template for this skin. Surely someone is using this skin and getting the Simbrief dispatch to open inside the skin. Had a CEO attempt to help from Brazil but there was a language barrier. If anyone can assist me, it would be greatly appreciated as this is placed a total halt on the rollout of my site. I am not opposed to donating money to the cause (thats how serious this is for me right now). Thanks phpvms 5.5.2 PHP 5.6 If you haven't sorted this out, Im happy to assist you. I just rolled it out on my own crew center. Let me know if you still need help on this topic. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
gio1961 Posted April 8, 2020 Report Share Posted April 8, 2020 1 hour ago, Shadesb181 said: If you haven't sorted this out, Im happy to assist you. I just rolled it out on my own crew center. Let me know if you still need help on this topic. The problem has been solved. regards Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators shakamonkey88 Posted April 8, 2020 Moderators Report Share Posted April 8, 2020 12 hours ago, gio1961 said: The problem has been solved. regards Then be courteous and share the resolution so others in the community can benefit. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
djtiger76 Posted April 8, 2020 Report Share Posted April 8, 2020 Wait.. I don't understand whats happening in this thread anymore. Im just now seeing this. @shakamonkey88 My solution was simple but may not work for everyone. In the schedule_briefing.php file, find the line that says: onclick="simbriefsubmit make sure the web address after onclick="simbriefsubmit, has a www. in the URL. And of course make sure you are using the correct protocol (http or https). Adding 'www' to my web address allowed my SimBrief dispatch to show up in the skin. I hope that helps (sidenote) i thought I already shared this information. @Shadesb181 You solution may be different. Please share what you solution was. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
RedKingOne Posted April 9, 2020 Report Share Posted April 9, 2020 19 hours ago, djtiger76 said: Wait.. I don't understand whats happening in this thread anymore. Im just now seeing this. @shakamonkey88 My solution was simple but may not work for everyone. In the schedule_briefing.php file, find the line that says: onclick="simbriefsubmit make sure the web address after onclick="simbriefsubmit, has a www. in the URL. And of course make sure you are using the correct protocol (http or https). Adding 'www' to my web address allowed my SimBrief dispatch to show up in the skin. I hope that helps (sidenote) i thought I already shared this information. @Shadesb181 You solution may be different. Please share what you solution was. First things first, anyone wanting to use simbriefs API be sure to read this >> http://www.simbrief.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=6&t=243&sid=9c5c763b31a09ce919973b42c8839ae6 << has a full step by step. At the bottom of this page you will find this >> https://github.com/vangelisb/Simbrief << it is a pre-build module for the integration of simbrief into your VA via its API. The whole process takes 5 simple steps. Fair warning, simbrief will not provide any type of support if you run into trouble with integrating via the module (they did not create it). It took me 20min to read the directions. Took me about 5min to get it working using the module. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
CorporateVirtual1 Posted April 23, 2020 Report Share Posted April 23, 2020 Where is the CSS for the green box with the plane in want to change the colour? Thanks Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.