gio1961 Posted March 15, 2018 Report Posted March 15, 2018 (edited) On 3/15/2018 at 8:17 AM, shakamonkey88 said: Change this: <input type="checkbox" name="remember"> Remember Me to this: <label style="font-weight: normal;"><input type="checkbox" name="remember"> Remember Me</label> Expand Thanks. Problem is <script> $(function () { $('input').iCheck({ checkboxClass: 'icheckbox_square-blue', radioClass: 'iradio_square-blue', increaseArea: '20%' // optional }); }); </script> To <script> $(function () { $('input').iCheck({ labelHover: false, cursor: true }); </script> Edited March 15, 2018 by gio1961 Quote
Moderators shakamonkey88 Posted March 15, 2018 Moderators Report Posted March 15, 2018 On 3/15/2018 at 1:31 PM, gio1961 said: Thanks. Problem is <script> $(function () { $('input').iCheck({ checkboxClass: 'icheckbox_square-blue', radioClass: 'iradio_square-blue', increaseArea: '20%' // optional }); }); </script> To <script> $(function () { $('input').iCheck({ labelHover: false, cursor: true }); </script> Expand So you're not using CrewCenter. You're using iCrew - in that case, you need to ask the dev what he's done. Quote
gio1961 Posted March 15, 2018 Report Posted March 15, 2018 (edited) On 3/15/2018 at 2:27 PM, shakamonkey88 said: So you're not using CrewCenter. You're using iCrew - in that case, you need to ask the dev what he's done. Expand I'm using Crewcenter. However, the problem has been solved. Thank you Edited March 15, 2018 by gio1961 Quote
Moderators shakamonkey88 Posted March 15, 2018 Moderators Report Posted March 15, 2018 On 3/15/2018 at 4:20 PM, gio1961 said: I'm using Crewcenter. However, the problem has been solved. Thank you Expand Oh OK. Feel free to share the answer with others that may have the same issue. Quote
Yessin Posted April 2, 2018 Report Posted April 2, 2018 Hello, I want to change the background from the login and registration page. I found in login_form.php this code: <body class="hold-transition login-page" style="background-color: #222222;"> And change it to: <body class="hold-transition login-page" style="background-image: url("background.jpg");"> But that wouldn't work, the backgroundcolor changes to grey (code #D2D6DF). Where in the css can I find the line to change te background to a image? Quote
CarlosEduardo2409 Posted April 3, 2018 Report Posted April 3, 2018 Hello @Yessin, Try this code: <body class="hold-transition login-page" style="background: url("background.jpg") no-repeat center center fixed;"> Quote
Moderators shakamonkey88 Posted April 3, 2018 Moderators Report Posted April 3, 2018 His issue is the fact that he isn’t declaring where the background image is on his server properly. <body style="background-image: url('http://crew.YOURDOMAIN.com/lib/images/background.jpg'); background-repeat: no-repeat; background-size: cover;"> Replace the url in the above to point to specifically where the image is stored on your server. Quote
Yessin Posted April 3, 2018 Report Posted April 3, 2018 On 4/3/2018 at 7:18 PM, CarlosEduardo2409 said: Hello @Yessin, Try this code: <body class="hold-transition login-page" style="background: url("background.jpg") no-repeat center center fixed;"> Expand Thanks for the help, I got a pm from a member and he sended me the correct php code! Quote
gio1961 Posted April 4, 2018 Report Posted April 4, 2018 Hi guys, is there a way to align the writing, maybe make it more readable or in the middle? thanks for a possible answer. Quote
solosavage Posted April 4, 2018 Report Posted April 4, 2018 HI fellow va owners, i have aproblem when i i click on bid in a flight i get No route passed, please is there any way to correct this , Quote
Moderators shakamonkey88 Posted April 4, 2018 Moderators Report Posted April 4, 2018 On 4/4/2018 at 7:15 PM, solosavage said: HI fellow va owners, i have aproblem when i i click on bid in a flight i get No route passed, please is there any way to correct this , Expand Search these forums. There are MANY threads about why this error could happen and how to fix this issue. This thread is specifically about Mark Swan’s CrewCenter - nothing to do with a “no route passed” issue. Please keep on topic. Quote
Yessin Posted April 4, 2018 Report Posted April 4, 2018 I still have a problem with uploading a new profile avatar. Sometimes it changes, sometimes it is not. Is there anything I can do about that? Increase de max size of upload, adding more pic extentions to upload? Quote
solosavage Posted April 5, 2018 Report Posted April 5, 2018 On 4/4/2018 at 8:41 PM, shakamonkey88 said: Search these forums. There are MANY threads about why this error could happen and how to fix this issue. This thread is specifically about Mark Swan’s CrewCenter - nothing to do with a “no route passed” issue. Please keep on topic. Expand that's why i am posting it here as the issue i am have with mark swans crewcenter , why else would i post in this topic Quote
Moderators shakamonkey88 Posted April 5, 2018 Moderators Report Posted April 5, 2018 On 4/5/2018 at 12:28 PM, solosavage said: why else would i post in this topic Expand Because it has been answered many many times and needlessly elongates this thread. Search for the answer and you'll find a variety of answers that will help you. You also haven't posted your URL and/or your phpVMS version - no one can help you fully without such details. Quote
RevLoewe Posted April 16, 2018 Report Posted April 16, 2018 Hi guys, the CrewCenter looks great. Unfortunately, I miss a few corporate statistics such as Pilots, Staff, Top Pilots, Top Landings, etc. How to add some statistics to the template? I would also like to add some pages such as imprint or privacy policy to the left menu. I would be happy to get some tips/help here. Regards RevLoewe Quote
Ilai Posted June 4, 2018 Report Posted June 4, 2018 How I do auto pirep, for example I want the pilot choose flight departure time and aircraft and the pirep will be send automatic and no the pilot need to choose virtual airline, fuel, flight time, how I do this ? Quote
luispmelim Posted August 7, 2018 Report Posted August 7, 2018 Hello guys! Any chance of anyone help me to get a fleet list on my crew center page? Quote
VectoringDesigns Posted October 25, 2018 Report Posted October 25, 2018 Cant book a flight using this skin Quote
nfinger Posted November 17, 2018 Report Posted November 17, 2018 How can I sort the pilot list by a custom fieldvalue. We use regions instead of Hubs but it is a customfield and need to sort it by region. these are in a separate database table and not in the main pilots table, so stati function for the pilots table does not work as the value is not in there. eg. i use this one to sort by last flight and it works fine. public static function getPilotsSortedLastFlight($count = 1000) { $sql = 'SELECT * FROM ' . TABLE_PREFIX . 'pilots ORDER BY `lastpirep` DESC LIMIT ' . $count; return DB::get_results($sql); } using this to call it: <?php class About3 extends CodonModule { function index () { $this->set('pilot_list', PilotData::getPilotsSortedLastFlight()); $this->render('pilots_list_sort.php'); } check link here: http://icrew.nobleairaus.com/index.php/About3 Quote
Liamkirky Posted December 1, 2018 Report Posted December 1, 2018 Just updated the schedules and routes now when you go to search for routes nothing shows. What do I do to overcome this issue? Quote
RedKingOne Posted December 1, 2018 Report Posted December 1, 2018 On 12/1/2018 at 2:26 PM, Liamkirky said: Just updated the schedules and routes now when you go to search for routes nothing shows. What do I do to overcome this issue? Expand So in not so many words, when you loaded the schedule the system did not register the aircrafts. Simple solution. Using the VA Admin Panel > upload the schedule again and select the option to override the existing schedules. Has happened to me more than onces. Quote
luispmelim Posted December 5, 2018 Report Posted December 5, 2018 Hello guys! Any chance of anyone help me to get a fleet list on my crew center page? Quote
Thorsten22091990 Posted December 19, 2018 Report Posted December 19, 2018 Good Day, where i can Change the Mail TPL Messages and this from the Login Form? Error Invalid login, please check your username and password Regards Thorsten Quote
gio1961 Posted December 19, 2018 Report Posted December 19, 2018 On 12/19/2018 at 12:00 PM, Thorsten22091990 said: Good Day, where i can Change the Mail TPL Messages and this from the Login Form? Error Invalid login, please check your username and password Regards Thorsten Expand Like mentioned it is in core/common/Auth.class.php In the default file on line 293 1 Quote
Thorsten22091990 Posted December 19, 2018 Report Posted December 19, 2018 Thank you for this help:) Quote
Ernani1968 Posted December 26, 2018 Report Posted December 26, 2018 (edited) Has anyone found the solution for the avatar exchange ?? Edited December 26, 2018 by Ernani1968 Resolved. Quote
sayedzaafir Posted March 18, 2019 Report Posted March 18, 2019 Hello , is it possible to make the sidebar not to scroll down while we scoll down the web page , like i dont want the sidebar to move with the content scrolling , the sidebar should stay there while content is scrolled down thank you Quote
Moderators shakamonkey88 Posted March 18, 2019 Moderators Report Posted March 18, 2019 On 3/18/2019 at 10:29 AM, sayedzaafir said: Hello , is it possible to make the sidebar not to scroll down while we scoll down the web page , like i dont want the sidebar to move with the content scrolling , the sidebar should stay there while content is scrolled down thank you Expand Yes, you just need to change the CSS for the sidebar to something like: position: fixed; Quote
sayedzaafir Posted March 19, 2019 Report Posted March 19, 2019 hello can u tell me where exactly i can change that , and the line pls thank you Quote
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.