gio1961 Posted March 15, 2018 Report Share Posted March 15, 2018 (edited) 5 hours ago, shakamonkey88 said: Change this: <input type="checkbox" name="remember"> Remember Me to this: <label style="font-weight: normal;"><input type="checkbox" name="remember"> Remember Me</label> Thanks. Problem is <script> $(function () { $('input').iCheck({ checkboxClass: 'icheckbox_square-blue', radioClass: 'iradio_square-blue', increaseArea: '20%' // optional }); }); </script> To <script> $(function () { $('input').iCheck({ labelHover: false, cursor: true }); </script> Edited March 15, 2018 by gio1961 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators shakamonkey88 Posted March 15, 2018 Moderators Report Share Posted March 15, 2018 53 minutes ago, gio1961 said: Thanks. Problem is <script> $(function () { $('input').iCheck({ checkboxClass: 'icheckbox_square-blue', radioClass: 'iradio_square-blue', increaseArea: '20%' // optional }); }); </script> To <script> $(function () { $('input').iCheck({ labelHover: false, cursor: true }); </script> So you're not using CrewCenter. You're using iCrew - in that case, you need to ask the dev what he's done. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
gio1961 Posted March 15, 2018 Report Share Posted March 15, 2018 (edited) 1 hour ago, shakamonkey88 said: So you're not using CrewCenter. You're using iCrew - in that case, you need to ask the dev what he's done. I'm using Crewcenter. However, the problem has been solved. Thank you Edited March 15, 2018 by gio1961 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators shakamonkey88 Posted March 15, 2018 Moderators Report Share Posted March 15, 2018 10 minutes ago, gio1961 said: I'm using Crewcenter. However, the problem has been solved. Thank you Oh OK. Feel free to share the answer with others that may have the same issue. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Yessin Posted April 2, 2018 Report Share Posted April 2, 2018 Hello, I want to change the background from the login and registration page. I found in login_form.php this code: <body class="hold-transition login-page" style="background-color: #222222;"> And change it to: <body class="hold-transition login-page" style="background-image: url("background.jpg");"> But that wouldn't work, the backgroundcolor changes to grey (code #D2D6DF). Where in the css can I find the line to change te background to a image? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
CarlosEduardo2409 Posted April 3, 2018 Report Share Posted April 3, 2018 Hello @Yessin, Try this code: <body class="hold-transition login-page" style="background: url("background.jpg") no-repeat center center fixed;"> Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators shakamonkey88 Posted April 3, 2018 Moderators Report Share Posted April 3, 2018 His issue is the fact that he isn’t declaring where the background image is on his server properly. <body style="background-image: url('http://crew.YOURDOMAIN.com/lib/images/background.jpg'); background-repeat: no-repeat; background-size: cover;"> Replace the url in the above to point to specifically where the image is stored on your server. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Yessin Posted April 3, 2018 Report Share Posted April 3, 2018 1 hour ago, CarlosEduardo2409 said: Hello @Yessin, Try this code: <body class="hold-transition login-page" style="background: url("background.jpg") no-repeat center center fixed;"> Thanks for the help, I got a pm from a member and he sended me the correct php code! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
gio1961 Posted April 4, 2018 Report Share Posted April 4, 2018 Hi guys, is there a way to align the writing, maybe make it more readable or in the middle? thanks for a possible answer. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
solosavage Posted April 4, 2018 Report Share Posted April 4, 2018 HI fellow va owners, i have aproblem when i i click on bid in a flight i get No route passed, please is there any way to correct this , Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators shakamonkey88 Posted April 4, 2018 Moderators Report Share Posted April 4, 2018 1 hour ago, solosavage said: HI fellow va owners, i have aproblem when i i click on bid in a flight i get No route passed, please is there any way to correct this , Search these forums. There are MANY threads about why this error could happen and how to fix this issue. This thread is specifically about Mark Swan’s CrewCenter - nothing to do with a “no route passed” issue. Please keep on topic. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Yessin Posted April 4, 2018 Report Share Posted April 4, 2018 I still have a problem with uploading a new profile avatar. Sometimes it changes, sometimes it is not. Is there anything I can do about that? Increase de max size of upload, adding more pic extentions to upload? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
solosavage Posted April 5, 2018 Report Share Posted April 5, 2018 15 hours ago, shakamonkey88 said: Search these forums. There are MANY threads about why this error could happen and how to fix this issue. This thread is specifically about Mark Swan’s CrewCenter - nothing to do with a “no route passed” issue. Please keep on topic. that's why i am posting it here as the issue i am have with mark swans crewcenter , why else would i post in this topic Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators shakamonkey88 Posted April 5, 2018 Moderators Report Share Posted April 5, 2018 50 minutes ago, solosavage said: why else would i post in this topic Because it has been answered many many times and needlessly elongates this thread. Search for the answer and you'll find a variety of answers that will help you. You also haven't posted your URL and/or your phpVMS version - no one can help you fully without such details. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
RevLoewe Posted April 16, 2018 Report Share Posted April 16, 2018 Hi guys, the CrewCenter looks great. Unfortunately, I miss a few corporate statistics such as Pilots, Staff, Top Pilots, Top Landings, etc. How to add some statistics to the template? I would also like to add some pages such as imprint or privacy policy to the left menu. I would be happy to get some tips/help here. Regards RevLoewe Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ilai Posted June 4, 2018 Report Share Posted June 4, 2018 How I do auto pirep, for example I want the pilot choose flight departure time and aircraft and the pirep will be send automatic and no the pilot need to choose virtual airline, fuel, flight time, how I do this ? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
luispmelim Posted August 7, 2018 Report Share Posted August 7, 2018 Hello guys! Any chance of anyone help me to get a fleet list on my crew center page? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
VectoringDesigns Posted October 25, 2018 Report Share Posted October 25, 2018 Cant book a flight using this skin Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
nfinger Posted November 17, 2018 Report Share Posted November 17, 2018 How can I sort the pilot list by a custom fieldvalue. We use regions instead of Hubs but it is a customfield and need to sort it by region. these are in a separate database table and not in the main pilots table, so stati function for the pilots table does not work as the value is not in there. eg. i use this one to sort by last flight and it works fine. public static function getPilotsSortedLastFlight($count = 1000) { $sql = 'SELECT * FROM ' . TABLE_PREFIX . 'pilots ORDER BY `lastpirep` DESC LIMIT ' . $count; return DB::get_results($sql); } using this to call it: <?php class About3 extends CodonModule { function index () { $this->set('pilot_list', PilotData::getPilotsSortedLastFlight()); $this->render('pilots_list_sort.php'); } check link here: http://icrew.nobleairaus.com/index.php/About3 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Liamkirky Posted December 1, 2018 Report Share Posted December 1, 2018 Just updated the schedules and routes now when you go to search for routes nothing shows. What do I do to overcome this issue? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
RedKingOne Posted December 1, 2018 Report Share Posted December 1, 2018 5 hours ago, Liamkirky said: Just updated the schedules and routes now when you go to search for routes nothing shows. What do I do to overcome this issue? So in not so many words, when you loaded the schedule the system did not register the aircrafts. Simple solution. Using the VA Admin Panel > upload the schedule again and select the option to override the existing schedules. Has happened to me more than onces. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
luispmelim Posted December 5, 2018 Report Share Posted December 5, 2018 Hello guys! Any chance of anyone help me to get a fleet list on my crew center page? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
RuiMiguel Posted December 5, 2018 Report Share Posted December 5, 2018 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Thorsten22091990 Posted December 19, 2018 Report Share Posted December 19, 2018 Good Day, where i can Change the Mail TPL Messages and this from the Login Form? Error Invalid login, please check your username and password Regards Thorsten Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
gio1961 Posted December 19, 2018 Report Share Posted December 19, 2018 7 hours ago, Thorsten22091990 said: Good Day, where i can Change the Mail TPL Messages and this from the Login Form? Error Invalid login, please check your username and password Regards Thorsten Like mentioned it is in core/common/Auth.class.php In the default file on line 293 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Thorsten22091990 Posted December 19, 2018 Report Share Posted December 19, 2018 Thank you for this help:) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ernani1968 Posted December 26, 2018 Report Share Posted December 26, 2018 (edited) Has anyone found the solution for the avatar exchange ?? Edited December 26, 2018 by Ernani1968 Resolved. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
sayedzaafir Posted March 18, 2019 Report Share Posted March 18, 2019 Hello , is it possible to make the sidebar not to scroll down while we scoll down the web page , like i dont want the sidebar to move with the content scrolling , the sidebar should stay there while content is scrolled down thank you Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators shakamonkey88 Posted March 18, 2019 Moderators Report Share Posted March 18, 2019 8 hours ago, sayedzaafir said: Hello , is it possible to make the sidebar not to scroll down while we scoll down the web page , like i dont want the sidebar to move with the content scrolling , the sidebar should stay there while content is scrolled down thank you Yes, you just need to change the CSS for the sidebar to something like: position: fixed; Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
sayedzaafir Posted March 19, 2019 Report Share Posted March 19, 2019 hello can u tell me where exactly i can change that , and the line pls thank you Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.