Iraklis Posted July 10, 2015 Report Share Posted July 10, 2015 no one knows? go to admin panel-->Airline Operations-->Edit Fleet choose the aircraft pressing the Edit button and in the Name/Type field type the name of the aircraft and her type.. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators servetas Posted July 10, 2015 Moderators Report Share Posted July 10, 2015 Open core/common/FrontSchedulesData.class.php file and replace this: public function findschedule($arricao, $depicao, $airline) { $query = "SELECT phpvms_schedules.*, phpvms_aircraft.name AS aircraft, phpvms_aircraft.registration FROM phpvms_schedules, phpvms_aircraft WHERE phpvms_schedules.depicao LIKE '$depicao' AND phpvms_schedules.arricao LIKE '$arricao' AND phpvms_schedules.code LIKE '$airline' AND phpvms_aircraft.id LIKE phpvms_schedules.aircraft"; return DB::get_results($query); } with this one: public function findschedule($arricao, $depicao, $airline) { $query = "SELECT phpvms_schedules.*, phpvms_aircraft.name AS aircraft, phpvms_aircraft.registration, phpvms_aircraft.ranklevel AS aircraftlevel FROM phpvms_schedules, phpvms_aircraft WHERE phpvms_schedules.depicao LIKE '$depicao' AND phpvms_schedules.arricao LIKE '$arricao' AND phpvms_schedules.code LIKE '$airline' AND phpvms_aircraft.id LIKE phpvms_schedules.aircraft"; return DB::get_results($query); } 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Iraklis Posted July 10, 2015 Report Share Posted July 10, 2015 Open core/common/FrontSchedulesData.class.php file and replace this: public function findschedule($arricao, $depicao, $airline) { $query = "SELECT phpvms_schedules.*, phpvms_aircraft.name AS aircraft, phpvms_aircraft.registration FROM phpvms_schedules, phpvms_aircraft WHERE phpvms_schedules.depicao LIKE '$depicao' AND phpvms_schedules.arricao LIKE '$arricao' AND phpvms_schedules.code LIKE '$airline' AND phpvms_aircraft.id LIKE phpvms_schedules.aircraft"; return DB::get_results($query); } with this one: public function findschedule($arricao, $depicao, $airline) { $query = "SELECT phpvms_schedules.*, phpvms_aircraft.name AS aircraft, phpvms_aircraft.registration, phpvms_aircraft.ranklevel AS aircraftlevel FROM phpvms_schedules, phpvms_aircraft WHERE phpvms_schedules.depicao LIKE '$depicao' AND phpvms_schedules.arricao LIKE '$arricao' AND phpvms_schedules.code LIKE '$airline' AND phpvms_aircraft.id LIKE phpvms_schedules.aircraft"; return DB::get_results($query); } GOD!!!! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators Parkho Posted March 1, 2016 Moderators Report Share Posted March 1, 2016 Deprecated: Non-static method FBSVData::findschedules() should not be called statically, assuming $this from incompatible context in /home/u300880035/public_html/core/modules/FBSV11/FBSV11.php on line 47 error, how to fix? You're using older version of phpVMS. This module is designed to work with phpVMS 5.5X by simpilot and you're gonna have to upgrade to 5.5x eventually. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
polirom Posted March 2, 2016 Report Share Posted March 2, 2016 First, congratulations for your wonderful module. Install the module and I get this error after making a reservation Strict Standards: Non-static method FBSVData::findschedules() should not be called statically, assuming $this from incompatible context in /home/mundoairlines/www/core/modules/FBSV11/FBSV11.php on line 47 Flight Dispatch Available flights from: LEMD ( Madrid Barajas International Airport) Flight ID Origin Destination Aircraft Options MDN2588 LEMD LECO EC350 Fatal error: Class 'FCalculator' not found in /home/mundoairlines/www/core/templates/fbsv/schedule_results.php on line 179 Can you help me? Thank you Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
polirom Posted March 4, 2016 Report Share Posted March 4, 2016 someone knows why this error? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
polirom Posted March 5, 2016 Report Share Posted March 5, 2016 I use 5.5 phpvms Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
OmerAslan Posted May 26, 2016 Report Share Posted May 26, 2016 Hello, I see 2 pilots can bid same flight. Can i change this setting? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
OmerAslan Posted May 31, 2016 Report Share Posted May 31, 2016 Hello, I see 2 pilots can bid same flight. Can i change this setting? Any help please? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
tommy0204 Posted May 31, 2016 Report Share Posted May 31, 2016 Deprecated: Non-static method FBSVData::findschedules() should not be called statically, assuming $this from incompatible context in /home/u300880035/public_html/core/modules/FBSV11/FBSV11.php on line 47 error, how to fix? same problem ! how to fix!i use phpVMS 5.5X by simpilot + FuelCalculator.V1.2 + FlightBookingSystem.V1.1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
web541 Posted May 31, 2016 Report Share Posted May 31, 2016 same problem ! how to fix!i use phpVMS 5.5X by simpilot + FuelCalculator.V1.2 + FlightBookingSystem.V1.1 go into core/common/FBSVData.class.php and change all of these public function to public static function Any help please? In your local.config.php file, change or add these # If someone places a bid, whether to disable that or not Config::Set('DISABLE_SCHED_ON_BID', true); Config::Set('DISABLE_BIDS_ON_BID', true); Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
OmerAslan Posted May 31, 2016 Report Share Posted May 31, 2016 go into core/common/FBSVData.class.php and change all of these public function to public static function In your local.config.php file, change or add these # If someone places a bid, whether to disable that or not Config::Set('DISABLE_SCHED_ON_BID', true); Config::Set('DISABLE_BIDS_ON_BID', true); It's working my friend. Thanks Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
zakachkin Posted July 3, 2016 Report Share Posted July 3, 2016 (edited) The pilot performed 1 flight in his account 100$. The pilot then executed a transfer of 40.7$ he left 60$ (why 60$ and not 59.3$?) Beyond that I did Reset Pilot Payments on account again became 100$. Why is that? This is not true. Edited July 3, 2016 by zakachkin Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators Parkho Posted July 3, 2016 Moderators Report Share Posted July 3, 2016 (edited) The pilot performed 1 flight in his account 100$. The pilot then executed a transfer of 40.7$ he left 60$ (why 60$ and not 59.3$?) Beyond that I did Reset Pilot Payments on account again became 100$. Why is that? This is not true. The reason is that I used a built-in function to format the currency and that function rounds up or down the results. If you don't want that do the following: Open airport_search.php and go to line 102 and change the following: <?php echo FinanceData::FormatMoney(Auth::$userinfo->totalpay) ;?> To the following: <?php echo Auth::$userinfo->totalpay ;?> There is an issue in phpvms_pilots table's structure. The "totalpay" field type is set to "FLOAT" changing the type to "VARCHAR" may resolve your issue. Edited July 3, 2016 by parkho Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
zakachkin Posted July 7, 2016 Report Share Posted July 7, 2016 He still does not account for the cost of a transfer pilot, during maintenance. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
web541 Posted July 7, 2016 Report Share Posted July 7, 2016 (edited) This is because every time the pilot jumpseats, it takes the cost of the jumpseat out of the `totalpay` of the pilot. When you reset the pay, it just calculates all the PIREPS and makes an amount from that without calculating the amount and then subtracting the amount that the pilot has jumpseated. I suggest you use the `payadjust` field in phpvms I haven't tried this, but if you want to you can (backup first) core/common/FBSVData.class.php public static function purchase_ticket($pilot_id, $total, $cost) { $query = 'UPDATE '.TABLE_PREFIX.'pilots SET totalpay='.$total.' WHERE pilotid='.$pilot_id; DB::query($query); $query = "UPDATE ".TABLE_PREFIX."pilots SET payadjust = payadjust + '$cost'"; DB::query($query); } core/common/PilotData.class.php (edit this function) /** * Go through the ledger and update the totalpay for a pilot * * @param mixed $pilotid * @return void */ public static function resetPilotPay($pilotid) { $total = DB::get_row( 'SELECT SUM(`amount`) AS `total` FROM `'.TABLE_PREFIX.'ledger` WHERE `pilotid`='.$pilotid ); $pilot = DB::get_row("SELECT * FROM ".TABLE_PREFIX."pilots WHERE `pilotid` = '$pilotid'"); $total->total = ($total->total - $pilot->payadjust); self::updateProfile($pilotid, array('totalpay' => $total->total)); return $total->total; } core/modules/FBSV11/FBSV11.php public function purchase() { $id = DB::escape($_GET['id']); $cost = $_GET['cost']; $curmoney = Auth::$userinfo->totalpay; $total = ($curmoney - $cost); FBSVData::purchase_ticket(Auth::$userinfo->pilotid, $total, $cost); FBSVData::update_pilot_location($id); header('Location: '.url('/FBSV11')); } Edited July 7, 2016 by web541 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
zakachkin Posted July 7, 2016 Report Share Posted July 7, 2016 Thanks, I'll try... Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
zakachkin Posted July 8, 2016 Report Share Posted July 8, 2016 web541, thank you. Now everything is working as it should. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
mattsmith Posted July 17, 2016 Report Share Posted July 17, 2016 Get this error when i search for a flight Parse error: syntax error, unexpected '$route' (T_VARIABLE) in /home/u898095382/public_html/core/templates/fbsv/schedule_results.php on line 118 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
web541 Posted July 17, 2016 Report Share Posted July 17, 2016 If you're code is the default, try using this <?php echo $route->distance . Config::Get('UNITS') ;?> If not, please post what line 118 is for you. core/templates/FBSV/schedule_results.php Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
mattsmith Posted July 18, 2016 Report Share Posted July 18, 2016 Thanks it worked Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
OWA001 Posted August 29, 2016 Report Share Posted August 29, 2016 Hello my friend , you do again released a 10 with this module, for those who download the module has a small mistake in choosing the next destination , which appears so Parse error: syntax error, unexpected T_VARIABLE in /home/oneworl1/domains/oneworldv.com/public_html/core/templates/fbsv/schedule_results.php on line 118 <td colspan="0" align="left" ><b><?phpecho $route->distance . Config::Get('UNITS') ;?></b></td> this line wrong and the problem is solved with the next space in the line code: <td colspan="0" align="left" ><b><?php echo $route->distance . Config::Get('UNITS') ;?></b></td> this line ok Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ArthurHetem Posted September 7, 2016 Report Share Posted September 7, 2016 Fatal error: Class 'FBSVData' not found in /home/u903512972/public_html/core/modules/FBSV11/FBSV11.php on line 17 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
lanousbh Posted September 20, 2016 Report Share Posted September 20, 2016 Dosn't work on my side... I get No aircraft available No airport available I have the latest module downloaded on GitHub today and the database installed from the SQL file provided Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators Parkho Posted September 21, 2016 Moderators Report Share Posted September 21, 2016 Dosn't work on my side... I get No aircraft available No airport available I have the latest module downloaded on GitHub today and the database installed from the SQL file provided Have you added your airports and aircraft in admin? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
lanousbh Posted September 21, 2016 Report Share Posted September 21, 2016 Of course yes! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators Parkho Posted September 21, 2016 Moderators Report Share Posted September 21, 2016 What about pilot location is it set? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
lanousbh Posted September 21, 2016 Report Share Posted September 21, 2016 yes also Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators Parkho Posted September 24, 2016 Moderators Report Share Posted September 24, 2016 I will need access to your site to find out what's wrong. If you're willing to do so, please send me your cpanel login info in private message and I will fix that for you. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Rene Posted November 26, 2016 Report Share Posted November 26, 2016 my error: Notice: The template file "/home/990/217990/public_html//core/templates/fbsv/airport_search.php.tpl" doesn't exist in /home/990/217990/public_html/core/classes/TemplateSet.class.php on line 248 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.