JackPlumb Posted October 31, 2016 Report Share Posted October 31, 2016 <?php /** * STOP! HAMMER TIME! * * ====> READ THIS !!!!! * * I really really, REALLY suggest you don't edit this file. * Why? This is the "main header" file where I put changes for updates. * And you don't want to have to manually go through and figure those out. * * That equals headache for you, and headache for me to figure out what went wrong. * * BUT BUT WAIT, you say... I want to include more javascript, css, etc...! * Well - in your skin's header.tpl file, this file is included as: * * Template::Show('core_htmlhead.tpl'); * * Just add your stuff under that line there. That way, it's in the proper * spot, and this file stays intact for the system (and me) to be able to * make clean updates whenever needed. Less bugs = happy users (and happy me) * * THANKS! */ ?> <script type="text/javascript"> var baseurl = "<?php echo SITE_URL;?>"; var geourl = "<?php echo GEONAME_URL; ?>"; </script> <link rel="stylesheet" media="all" type="text/css" href="<?php echo fileurl('lib/css/phpvms.css')?>" /> <meta http-equiv="Content-Type" content="text/html; charset=<?php echo Config::Get('PAGE_ENCODING');?>" /> <script type="text/javascript" src="http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.4.2/jquery.min.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript" src="http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.8.0/jquery-ui.min.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript" src="http://maps.google.com/maps/api/js?sensor=true"></script> <script type="text/javascript" src="<?php echo fileurl('lib/js/jquery.form.js');?>"></script> <script type="text/javascript" src="<?php echo fileurl('lib/js/phpvms.js');?>"></script> <?php echo $MODULE_HEAD_INC; Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
web541 Posted November 1, 2016 Report Share Posted November 1, 2016 Ah yes, you are probably using the version from here http://downloads.phpvms.net/ and as such, the main repo on github should work for you as the OP has discussed. The version in the php_templates folder is for the phpvms 5.5.x version which I believe you don't have. Right after clarifying that now, try this once more http://forum.phpvms.net/topic/23979-free-crewcenter-modern-and-responsive-pilot-center/page__st__40#entry126550 And then in your core_htmlhead.tpl file, change <script type="text/javascript" src="http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.4.2/jquery.min.js"></script> To <script type="text/javascript" src="http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.9.1/jquery.min.js"></script> And see if that did anything Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
JackPlumb Posted November 2, 2016 Report Share Posted November 2, 2016 Ah yes, you are probably using the version from here http://downloads.phpvms.net/ and as such, the main repo on github should work for you as the OP has discussed. The version in the php_templates folder is for the phpvms 5.5.x version which I believe you don't have. Right after clarifying that now, try this once more http://forum.phpvms...._40#entry126550 And then in your core_htmlhead.tpl file, change <script type="text/javascript" src="http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.4.2/jquery.min.js"></script> To <script type="text/javascript" src="http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.9.1/jquery.min.js"></script> And see if that did anything I really do appreciate the time you're offering - so, removing the jQuery from the layout.tpl and modifying the above files allows the tabs to work but still get 'No route passed'. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
nicolaananda Posted November 9, 2016 Report Share Posted November 9, 2016 Hi can you help me? I'm try this vv Remove these two lines <!-- jQuery 2.2.3 --> <script src="<?php echo SITE_URL?>/lib/skins/crewcenter/plugins/jQuery/jquery-2.2.3.min.js"></script> <!-- jQuery UI 1.11.4 --> <script src="https://code.jquery.com/ui/1.11.4/jquery-ui.min.js"></script> Or try this one https://raw.githubus...ates/layout.php But get this problem Have tried this, it disables the use of any tabs in the schedule area and can therefore not search routes. Position on 5.3 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Gabriel Fernandez Posted November 17, 2016 Report Share Posted November 17, 2016 (edited) Hello guys. I really liked this skin, and I really like to use together with lance skin http://forum.phpvms....vms-skin-lance/. I try to merge that a few times and dont get successful results yet. I realized that this problem is the layout.tpl file. If I leave the layout.tpl from crewcenter, I just have the crewcenter works good. Something like that: http://i.imgur.com/jAVkdF6.jpg In this case, crewcenter skin works good because I leve all crewcenter "profile_xx.tpl" files and the layouy.tpl from crewcenter to. But the frontpage from lance skin not works. I did some testes, if I put the lance layout.tpl I will have a good lance skin, but dont get the crew center good. What is the way for get the both skins working merged? Regards. Edited November 17, 2016 by Gabriel Fernandez Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
TAV1702 Posted November 20, 2016 Report Share Posted November 20, 2016 Does this template work without a separate install yet or is it still it's own independent thing? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Max Posted November 20, 2016 Report Share Posted November 20, 2016 Hello guys. I really liked this skin, and I really like to use together with lance skin http://forum.phpvms....vms-skin-lance/. I try to merge that a few times and dont get successful results yet. I realized that this problem is the layout.tpl file. If I leave the layout.tpl from crewcenter, I just have the crewcenter works good. Something like that: http://i.imgur.com/jAVkdF6.jpg In this case, crewcenter skin works good because I leve all crewcenter "profile_xx.tpl" files and the layouy.tpl from crewcenter to. But the frontpage from lance skin not works. I did some testes, if I put the lance layout.tpl I will have a good lance skin, but dont get the crew center good. What is the way for get the both skins working merged? Regards. There is not a possible way to merge the two skins. But! demoVA is coming soon! It uses a home page template along with CrewCenter, check the github out here and have a read through the readme.md: https://github.com/XiRealizeX/demoVA_CrewCenter_v1_phpVMS_PHP Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Gabriel Fernandez Posted November 20, 2016 Report Share Posted November 20, 2016 There is not a possible way to merge the two skins. But! demoVA is coming soon! It uses a home page template along with CrewCenter, check the github out here and have a read through the readme.md: https://github.com/X...r_v1_phpVMS_PHP Nice! Nice! Waiting... Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
web541 Posted November 20, 2016 Report Share Posted November 20, 2016 There is not a possible way to merge the two skins. But! demoVA is coming soon! It uses a home page template along with CrewCenter, check the github out here and have a read through the readme.md: https://github.com/X...r_v1_phpVMS_PHP I disagree, if you really wanted to merge the two (as in have the crew center only for the dispatch page and have lance for everything else), then all you would have to do is make the layout.php file for lance and then make the profile_main.php the crew center (meaning the code that is already there + the code already in the crew center's layout.php) and possibly call it via action.php. This would then apply to all of your other templates that you would want to port over. Not an easy job, but I guess this situation is aimed at those who really want to do it. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Gabriel Fernandez Posted November 21, 2016 Report Share Posted November 21, 2016 Hey, hey guys! For a few days i trying to solve my no route passed problem. After a lot of testese i figured out that the problem is my browser... Crewcenter dont works on Opera ( In my case) but in google chorme i can book a flight without erros. But i still have a problem. With crew center, I cant changemy location,avatar, and email. I click em save changes but always i get "The email address cannot be blank.". Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators servetas Posted November 21, 2016 Moderators Report Share Posted November 21, 2016 Open the lib/skins/CrewCenter/profile_edit.tpl or .php file and replace line 29 from: <input type="text" class="form-control" value="<?php echo $userinfo->email;?>"> to: <input type="text" class="form-control" name="email" value="<?php echo $userinfo->email;?>"> 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Gabriel Fernandez Posted November 22, 2016 Report Share Posted November 22, 2016 Open the lib/skins/CrewCenter/profile_edit.tpl or .php file and replace line 29 from: <input type="text" class="form-control" value="<?php echo $userinfo->email;?>"> to: <input type="text" class="form-control" name="email" value="<?php echo $userinfo->email;?>"> Thank you! Works very nice. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
nicolaananda Posted November 30, 2016 Report Share Posted November 30, 2016 Open the lib/skins/CrewCenter/profile_edit.tpl or .php file and replace line 29 from: <input type="text" class="form-control" value="<?php echo $userinfo->email;?>"> to: <input type="text" class="form-control" name="email" value="<?php echo $userinfo->email;?>"> thx its work Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ShrikarG Posted December 4, 2016 Report Share Posted December 4, 2016 I edited a line of code to make the pilot's avatar appear instead of the single pilot pic. Now the problem is , on the main profile page , the avatar appears correctly. But when I switch to any other page , it displays default avatar... This is the code : <div class="navbar-custom-menu"> <ul class="nav navbar-nav"> <!-- User Account: style can be found in dropdown.less --> <li class="dropdown user user-menu"> <a href="#" class="dropdown-toggle" data-toggle="dropdown"> <span class="hidden-xs"><?php echo Auth::$userinfo->firstname.' '.Auth::$userinfo->lastname; ?></span> </a> <ul class="dropdown-menu"> <!-- User image --> <li class="user-header"> <img src="<?php echo PilotData::getPilotAvatar($pilotcode); ?>" /> <p> <?php echo Auth::$userinfo->firstname.' '.Auth::$userinfo->lastname; ?> <small><?php echo Auth::$userinfo->rank; ?></small> </p> </li> <!-- Menu Footer--> <li class="user-footer"> <div class="pull-left"> <a href="<?php echo url('/profile/editprofile'); ?>" class="btn btn-primary btn-block btn-flat">My Profile</a> </div> <div class="pull-right"> <a href="<?php echo url('/logout'); ?>" class="btn btn-danger btn-block btn-flat">Log Out</a> </div> </li> </ul> </li> </ul> </div> </nav> </header> <!-- Left side column. contains the logo and sidebar --> <aside class="main-sidebar"> <!-- sidebar: style can be found in sidebar.less --> <section class="sidebar"> <!-- Sidebar user panel --> <div class="user-panel"> <div class="pull-left image"> <img src="<?php echo PilotData::getPilotAvatar($pilotcode); ?>" /> </div> <div class="pull-left info"> <p><?php echo Auth::$userinfo->firstname.' '.Auth::$userinfo->lastname; ?></p> <a><i class="fa fa-circle text-success"></i><?php echo Auth::$userinfo->rank; ?></a> </div> </div> <!-- sidebar menu: : style can be found in sidebar.less --> <ul class="sidebar-menu"> Any Solutions ? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Gabriel Fernandez Posted December 20, 2016 Report Share Posted December 20, 2016 Where i go to change the header colors? I want change that blue for some green... :) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
akbarsg Posted December 31, 2016 Report Share Posted December 31, 2016 On 20/12/2016 at 0:33 PM, Gabriel Fernandez said: Where i go to change the header colors? I want change that blue for some green... Edit the app_top.php file. Find <div class="hold-transition skin-blue sidebar-mini"> then replace it to <div class="hold-transition skin-green sidebar-mini"> or <div class="hold-transition skin-green-light sidebar-mini">. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
nicolaananda Posted January 2, 2017 Report Share Posted January 2, 2017 On 12/31/2016 at 10:11 PM, akbarsg said: Edit the app_top.php file. Find <div class="hold-transition skin-blue sidebar-mini"> then replace it to <div class="hold-transition skin-green sidebar-mini"> or <div class="hold-transition skin-green-light sidebar-mini">. Pr00 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Gabriel Fernandez Posted January 5, 2017 Report Share Posted January 5, 2017 On 31/12/2016 at 1:11 PM, akbarsg said: Edit the app_top.php file. Find <div class="hold-transition skin-blue sidebar-mini"> then replace it to <div class="hold-transition skin-green sidebar-mini"> or <div class="hold-transition skin-green-light sidebar-mini">. Thank you dude! Works fine! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
nicolaananda Posted January 9, 2017 Report Share Posted January 9, 2017 (edited) FIXED! Edited January 10, 2017 by nicolaananda FIX Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators ProSkyDesign Posted January 9, 2017 Moderators Report Share Posted January 9, 2017 (edited) Hi, a very good add-on! well done. Edited January 9, 2017 by joooseb Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
nicolaananda Posted January 10, 2017 Report Share Posted January 10, 2017 12 hours ago, joooseb said: Hi, a very good add-on! well done. Nice!! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Chriger Posted January 16, 2017 Report Share Posted January 16, 2017 (edited) Hey, Quick question: I'm trying to style my map, but every time I insert this code, it doesn't work. Am I missing something? <script type="text/javascript"> <?php /* These are the settings for the Google map. You can see the Google API reference if you want to add more options. There's two options I've added: autozoom: This will automatically center in on/zoom so all your current flights are visible. If false, then the zoom and center you specify will be used instead refreshTime: Time, in seconds * 1000 to refresh the map. The default is 10000 (10 seconds) */ ?> var acars_map_defaults = { autozoom: true, zoom: 4, center: new google.maps.LatLng("<?php echo Config::Get('MAP_CENTER_LAT'); ?>", "<?php echo Config::Get('MAP_CENTER_LNG'); ?>"), mapTypeId: google.maps.MapTypeId.TERRAIN, refreshTime: 5000 styles: [ { "featureType": "all", "elementType": "labels.text.fill", "stylers": [ { "color": "#ffffff" } ] }, { "featureType": "all", "elementType": "labels.text.stroke", "stylers": [ { "color": "#000000" }, { "lightness": 13 } ] }, { "featureType": "administrative", "elementType": "geometry.fill", "stylers": [ { "color": "#000000" } ] }, { "featureType": "administrative", "elementType": "geometry.stroke", "stylers": [ { "color": "#144b53" }, { "lightness": 14 }, { "weight": 1.4 } ] }, { "featureType": "administrative.locality", "elementType": "all", "stylers": [ { "visibility": "on" } ] }, { "featureType": "administrative.locality", "elementType": "labels.icon", "stylers": [ { "visibility": "on" } ] }, { "featureType": "landscape", "elementType": "all", "stylers": [ { "color": "#08304b" } ] }, { "featureType": "poi", "elementType": "geometry", "stylers": [ { "color": "#0c4152" }, { "lightness": 5 } ] }, { "featureType": "road.highway", "elementType": "geometry.fill", "stylers": [ { "color": "#000000" } ] }, { "featureType": "road.highway", "elementType": "geometry.stroke", "stylers": [ { "color": "#0b434f" }, { "lightness": 25 } ] }, { "featureType": "road.arterial", "elementType": "geometry.fill", "stylers": [ { "color": "#000000" } ] }, { "featureType": "road.arterial", "elementType": "geometry.stroke", "stylers": [ { "color": "#0b3d51" }, { "lightness": 16 } ] }, { "featureType": "road.local", "elementType": "geometry", "stylers": [ { "color": "#000000" } ] }, { "featureType": "transit", "elementType": "all", "stylers": [ { "color": "#146474" } ] }, { "featureType": "water", "elementType": "all", "stylers": [ { "color": "#021019" } ] } ] }; </script> Edited January 16, 2017 by Chriger Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators ProSkyDesign Posted January 18, 2017 Moderators Report Share Posted January 18, 2017 On 1/10/2016 at 7:03 AM, ShrikarG said: Hello , I don't know if this bug is just with me or with everyone :- When I edit any Info in my Profile , It doesnt get saved. It stays with previous values itself. Hence I have modified the code between (approx) line 17 to line 109 in profileedit.php/tpl (after the code "<form action="<?php echo url('/profile');?>" method="post" enctype="multipart/form-data">) Edited Code : <dl> <label>Name</label> <dd><input type="text" class="form-control" disabled placeholder="<?php echo $pilot->firstname . ' ' . $pilot->lastname;?>"></dd> <label>Airline</label> <dd><input type="text" class="form-control" disabled placeholder="<?php echo $pilot->code?>"> <p>To request a change, contact your admin</p> </dd> <label>Email Address</label> <dd><input type="text" class="form-control" name="email" value="<?php echo $pilot->email;?>" /> <?php if(isset($email_error) && $email_error == true) echo '<p class="error">Please enter your email address</p>'; ?> </dd> <label>Location</label> <dd><select name="location" class="form-control"> <?php foreach($countries as $countryCode=>$countryName) { if($pilot->location == $countryCode) $sel = 'selected="selected"'; else $sel = ''; echo '<option value="'.$countryCode.'" '.$sel.'>'.$countryName.'</option>'; } ?> </select> <?php if(isset($location_error) && $location_error == true) echo '<p class="error">Please enter your location</p>'; ?> </dd> <label>Signature Background</label> <dd><select name="bgimage" class="form-control"> <?php foreach($bgimages as $image) { if($pilot->bgimage == $image) $sel = 'selected="selected"'; else $sel = ''; echo '<option value="'.$image.'" '.$sel.'>'.$image.'</option>'; } ?> </select> </dd> <?php if($customfields) { foreach($customfields as $field) { echo '<dt>'.$field->title.'</dt> <dd>'; if($field->type == 'dropdown') { $field_values = SettingsData::GetField($field->fieldid); $values = explode(',', $field_values->value); echo "<select name=\"{$field->fieldname}\">"; if(is_array($values)) { foreach($values as $val) { $val = trim($val); if($val == $field->value) $sel = " selected "; else $sel = ''; echo "<option value=\"{$val}\" {$sel}>{$val}</option>"; } } echo '</select>'; } elseif($field->type == 'textarea') { echo '<textarea name="'.$field->fieldname.'" class="customfield_textarea">'.$field->value.'</textarea>'; } else { echo '<input type="text" name="'.$field->fieldname.'" value="'.$field->value.'" />'; } echo '</dd>'; } } ?> Please NOTE : Do not edit the code unnecessarily. Edit the code only if the changes made in Edit Profile page are not reflected after saving it. The above code works for me. I am using PHPVMS v5.5 It works in phpvms older version (.tpl)?? I have the same error AND IF SOMEONE CAN HELP ME I HAVE THE ERROE "NO ROUTE PASSED" Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
atulumello Posted January 18, 2017 Report Share Posted January 18, 2017 Just logged in to say, bravo Mark... amazing skin! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators ProSkyDesign Posted January 19, 2017 Moderators Report Share Posted January 19, 2017 On 11/10/2016 at 5:15 AM, liavezra said: On 6/10/2016 at 9:10 AM, nicolaananda said: I get No route passed in phpvms 5.3 me too me too :(, anyone can help us?j Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators ProSkyDesign Posted January 20, 2017 Moderators Report Share Posted January 20, 2017 Fixed "No route passed." but still I can't edit my profile and remove bids (phpvms 5.3) Help plsssssss! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Snowy Posted January 24, 2017 Report Share Posted January 24, 2017 Hey guys. I love this skin, I'm just trying to add to it now. I'm trying to add a pilot list that is skinned like the rest of the site. I'm having a lot of trouble though. I'm completely new to coding, but I tried to use the code that was provided for a pilots list on page 1 of this thread. I can't get it to work though. Any help? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
elcapitan Posted January 25, 2017 Report Share Posted January 25, 2017 I have the same problem no route passed Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators ProSkyDesign Posted January 25, 2017 Moderators Report Share Posted January 25, 2017 I edited the crewcenter and it works fine, great job! But still have the problem with "Edit Profile" and Remove Bids. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
nicolaananda Posted January 26, 2017 Report Share Posted January 26, 2017 How to change colour template? in css folder, not just purple, Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.