Edwin Posted November 18, 2011 Report Share Posted November 18, 2011 Hi All I played with code in realschedulelite_index.tpl and managed to get it to show only the airports with any aircraft available rather than the long list of all Airports. Here is how it looks: Just replace the realschedulelite_index.php with the one you have up and you should be good to go. Let me know if you have any problems. Cheers I tried it and replaced my realschedulelite_indx.tpl, since that is in the zip file, but i only see 1 airport, and not all airports that have aircrafts stationed on it. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators Parkho Posted November 18, 2011 Moderators Report Share Posted November 18, 2011 I tried it and replaced my realschedulelite_indx.tpl, since that is in the zip file, but i only see 1 airport, and not all airports that have aircrafts stationed on it. Hi Yes unfortunately that is the case but don't worry I'm working on it and soon it'll be resolved. I just removed the upload for the time being until it's fixed. Thanks Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Vasco Posted June 20, 2012 Report Share Posted June 20, 2012 The code file is no longer available. Any chance I might yet get it? Best regards, Vasco. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Administrators simpilot Posted June 21, 2012 Author Administrators Report Share Posted June 21, 2012 The code file is no longer available. Any chance I might yet get it? Best regards, Vasco. All code in hosted at github, the link is in my signature. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
VincentButtstedt Posted July 7, 2012 Report Share Posted July 7, 2012 How can I use this, but I don't want the phpvms to stick with routes assigned to aircraft registration? I would like to have routes, and the entire fleet may fly them, but use RealScheduleLite to use the fleet management? So whenever I search a route from A->B, all aircraft currently at A will show. The way it is now, it will only show Aircraft 01 for Route A->B, but if a Aircraft has route from A->C, I can't select that aircraft to fly A->B... Any suggestions? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
carlosuc99 Posted July 26, 2012 Report Share Posted July 26, 2012 How I can create a menu to booking schedules? I want to create a menu in core_navigation.tpl. It show my actually airport and I can add a new bid. HOW CAN CREATE IT? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators Parkho Posted July 26, 2012 Moderators Report Share Posted July 26, 2012 core_navigatin.tpl codes are like this: <li><a href="<?php echo url('/'); ?>">home</a></li> <?php if(!Auth::LoggedIn()) { // Show these if they haven't logged in yet ?> <li><a href="<?php echo url('/login'); ?>">Login</a></li> <li><a href="<?php echo url('/registration'); ?>">Register</a></li> <?php } else { // Show these items only if they are logged in ?> <li><a href="<?php echo url('/profile'); ?>">Pilot Center</a></li> <?php } ?> <li><a href="<?php echo url('/pilots'); ?>">Pilots</a></li> <li><a href="<?php echo url('/acars') ?>">Live Map</a></li> <?php echo $MODULE_NAV_INC;?> <?php if(Auth::LoggedIn()) { if(PilotGroups::group_has_perm(Auth::$usergroups, ACCESS_ADMIN)) { echo '<li><a href="'.fileurl('/admin').'">Admin Center</a></li>'; } ?> <li><a href="<?php echo url('/logout'); ?>">Log Out</a></li> <?php } ?> now add this to line #16 for RealSchedulesLite add-on: <li><a href="<?php echo url('/realschedulelite'); ?>">RealSchedulesLite</a></li> Or add this for the default schedules search: <li><a href="<?php echo url('/schedules/view'); ?>">Schedules</a></li> If that's what you mean. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
carlosuc99 Posted July 26, 2012 Report Share Posted July 26, 2012 core_navigatin.tpl codes are like this: <li><a href="<?php echo url('/'); ?>">home</a></li> <?php if(!Auth::LoggedIn()) { // Show these if they haven't logged in yet ?> <li><a href="<?php echo url('/login'); ?>">Login</a></li> <li><a href="<?php echo url('/registration'); ?>">Register</a></li> <?php } else { // Show these items only if they are logged in ?> <li><a href="<?php echo url('/profile'); ?>">Pilot Center</a></li> <?php } ?> <li><a href="<?php echo url('/pilots'); ?>">Pilots</a></li> <li><a href="<?php echo url('/acars') ?>">Live Map</a></li> <?php echo $MODULE_NAV_INC;?> <?php if(Auth::LoggedIn()) { if(PilotGroups::group_has_perm(Auth::$usergroups, ACCESS_ADMIN)) { echo '<li><a href="'.fileurl('/admin').'">Admin Center</a></li>'; } ?> <li><a href="<?php echo url('/logout'); ?>">Log Out</a></li> <?php } ?> now add this to line #16 for RealSchedulesLite add-on: <li><a href="<?php echo url('/realschedulelite'); ?>">RealSchedulesLite</a></li> Or add this for the default schedules search: <li><a href="<?php echo url('/schedules/view'); ?>">Schedules</a></li> If that's what you mean. Yes, but I want to the add bid at the airport. I want to see the page of the airport where I am!! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators Parkho Posted July 28, 2012 Moderators Report Share Posted July 28, 2012 Okay! are you using the realschedulelite or the default? and please explain what exactly you need to do.If possible with pictures. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
carlosuc99 Posted July 28, 2012 Report Share Posted July 28, 2012 Okay! are you using the realschedulelite or the default? and please explain what exactly you need to do.If possible with pictures. I want to use for routes RealScheduleLite, but I want to create a menu to book schedules with RealScheduleLite. I test this: <li><a href="<?php echo url('/RealScheduleLite/get_airport?icao=<?php $location = RealScheduleLiteData::get_pilot_location($userinfo->pilotid);?>'); ?>">Book Schedules</a></li> Are you know me??? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators Parkho Posted July 28, 2012 Moderators Report Share Posted July 28, 2012 And what was the result? I think you're trying to by pass the first page of RealScheduleLite where the airports are listed with available aircrafts with this. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
carlosuc99 Posted July 28, 2012 Report Share Posted July 28, 2012 And what was the result? I think you're trying to by pass the first page of RealScheduleLite where the airports are listed with available aircrafts with this. The resoult is http://localhost/hel...fo->pilotid);?> And Not Found. But if I go to realschedulelite_index.tpl in line 67 an change: echo '<td><a href="'.SITE_URL.'/index.php/RealScheduleLite/get_airport?icao='.$airport->icao.'">'.$airport->icao.'</a></td>'; to echo '<td><a href="'.SITE_URL.'/index.php/RealScheduleLite/get_airport?icao='.$curlocation->icao.'">'.$airport->icao.'</a></td>'; When I click to airport ICAO (any ICAO) his open a new page with the airport where I. Exemple: If I select KATL ICAO but I am in KJFK. Open a new page to book schedules at KJFK. And I want to create a link in core_navigation.tpl to show the page of the airport where I. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators Parkho Posted July 29, 2012 Moderators Report Share Posted July 29, 2012 Okay! In navigation menu, you want "KJFK" for example. When you click on it, it'll take you to page of realscheduleslite for booking? Am I right? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators Parkho Posted July 29, 2012 Moderators Report Share Posted July 29, 2012 Open core_navigation.tpl and go to line 14 after this: // Show these items only if they are logged in Insert this: $pilotid = Auth::$userinfo->pilotid; $last_location = RealScheduleLiteData::get_pilot_location($pilotid, 1); $last_name = OperationsData::getAirportInfo($last_location->arricao); $curlocation = $last_location->arricao; Make sure you copy that before this: ?> Now on line 21 copy this: <li> <?php echo '<a href="'.SITE_URL.'/index.php/RealScheduleLite/get_airport?icao='.$curlocation.'">'.$curlocation.'</a>'; ?></li> That should give you your current location and when you click on it it'll take you to realschedulelite airport page for bookings. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
carlosuc99 Posted July 29, 2012 Report Share Posted July 29, 2012 Open core_navigation.tpl and go to line 14 after this: // Show these items only if they are logged in Insert this: $pilotid = Auth::$userinfo->pilotid; $last_location = RealScheduleLiteData::get_pilot_location($pilotid, 1); $last_name = OperationsData::getAirportInfo($last_location->arricao); $curlocation = $last_location->arricao; Make sure you copy that before this: ?> Now on line 21 copy this: <li> <?php echo '<a href="'.SITE_URL.'/index.php/RealScheduleLite/get_airport?icao='.$curlocation.'">'.$curlocation.'</a>'; ?></li> That should give you your current location and when you click on it it'll take you to realschedulelite airport page for bookings. It is perfect!!!!!! Thanks!!! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Stealthbird97 Posted August 2, 2012 Report Share Posted August 2, 2012 Can someone give me the code that makes the Flight Numbers link to their respective pilots brief. So After selecting an airport, i get all of the flight from that airport. If i want to see the pilots brief for a flight you just click on the Flight Number and it links you to it. Thanks Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Stealthbird97 Posted August 3, 2012 Report Share Posted August 3, 2012 Also If anyones still looking at this thread How do i fix this. There are plaens at TNCM. I am at TNCM. It says there arn't any aircraft. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators Kyle Posted August 4, 2012 Moderators Report Share Posted August 4, 2012 There are planes at TNCM. Look at the area where it says You Are Here, and you'll see on the left. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Heliguy Posted August 4, 2012 Report Share Posted August 4, 2012 Hello Vansers , How is that invision power boards bridge coming along? Yes we know, But its annoying that it says there isint and its offering free jump-seats. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Stealthbird97 Posted August 4, 2012 Report Share Posted August 4, 2012 There are planes at TNCM. Look at the area where it says You Are Here, and you'll see on the left. I'm very aware of that but, like I said in the original post. The system thinks it doesn't have any aircraft there and so allowing free jumpseats. Hence why it says at the top The Airfield You Are At Has No Available Aircraft All Jumpseat Tickets Are Free But I you can clearly see there are aircraft being listed. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
carlosuc99 Posted August 13, 2012 Report Share Posted August 13, 2012 Hi, When I book a schedule from RealScheduleLite other pilot can book the same schedule. It is possible to book only one time the schule. Example: if I book a schedule other pilot can´t book the same schedule. Any Idea? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Sava Posted August 13, 2012 Report Share Posted August 13, 2012 edit, what I wrote is for default schedules.disregard Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators Parkho Posted August 13, 2012 Moderators Report Share Posted August 13, 2012 This add-on is no longer supported by the writer, so you're gonna have to either use it as is or have knowledge of php to add to it. Cheers Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
md82 Posted December 9, 2012 Report Share Posted December 9, 2012 Has anyone figured out how to have the list only show fields that have aircraft at it? I have many many airports with "no available aircraft" because people have flown charters to them and the airports have no scheduled routes. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Laura Posted March 4, 2013 Report Share Posted March 4, 2013 I know this is not developed anymore, but maybe this was answered before Thing is, the Real Schedule shows me flight's wich i shouldn't be able to bid on because of the aircraft used (you would need a higher rank to fly the 777) Thanks Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Laura Posted March 7, 2013 Report Share Posted March 7, 2013 I know this is not developed anymore, but maybe this was answered before Thing is, the Real Schedule shows me flight's wich i shouldn't be able to bid on because of the aircraft used (you would need a higher rank to fly the 777) Thanks As this is solved (not an RealScheduleLite issue) i'm wondering why my position after purchasing a jumpseat ticket is not updated. The default booking page and Front Schedules still show me at the airport i was before buying the jumpseat ticket Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Laura Posted March 11, 2013 Report Share Posted March 11, 2013 Any ideas or maybe someone who had the same problem and maybe solved it Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
simonecatalano Posted August 14, 2013 Report Share Posted August 14, 2013 Why this is error ?? http://qs.lc/wyt8 and why not view the Request Jumset ecc.. HELP Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Administrators simpilot Posted August 19, 2013 Author Administrators Report Share Posted August 19, 2013 Why this is error ?? http://qs.lc/wyt8 and why not view the Request Jumset ecc.. HELP By the looks of the top of your screenshot you have added the config line for the module somewhere other than inside of the local.config.php file which will disrupt the system. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
penas80 Posted December 12, 2013 Report Share Posted December 12, 2013 How can I use this, but I don't want the phpvms to stick with routes assigned to aircraft registration? I would like to have routes, and the entire fleet may fly them, but use RealScheduleLite to use the fleet management? So whenever I search a route from A->B, all aircraft currently at A will show. The way it is now, it will only show Aircraft 01 for Route A->B, but if a Aircraft has route from A->C, I can't select that aircraft to fly A->B... Any suggestions? I modified the realschedulelite a little and now it shows all the schedules from a depart airport for a specific aircraft. Also I have made the code when a pilot bid a flight with an <a> aircraft and there are other flights with the same plane from the same Departure airport, can not bid them other pilot. You can see those flights but the code shows reserved and no one can bid them. I made this because if an airplane depart from than airport and a pilot bid the same time a flight with the same aircraft(registration) then the aircraft will change arrival airport and the pilot who made the first flight looses the aircraft. I post a picture to see it Sorry for my english Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.